How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kate Spielberg 
Kate Capshaw
Partners of 
Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw

Actress and wife of Oscar winning director
Steven Spielberg
Kate Spielberg 
Kate Capshaw

Kathleen Susan Spielberg

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 03 Nov 1953

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw
Bio Details

Full name

Kathleen Susan Spielberg

Maiden name

Kathleen Susan Nail

Also known as

Kate Capshaw

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Nov 1953

Birth place

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Occupations

Actress

Teacher

Education

University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, United States

Partners of 
Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw

Steven Spielberg

Married

5 children together

12 Oct 1991

Robert Capshaw

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1977
divorce before 1982

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Children

Jessica Capshaw

born 1976, age 40
with Robert Capshaw

Sasha Spielberg

born 1990, age 27
with Steven Spielberg

Member of the band Wardell

Sawyer Spielberg

born 1992, age 25
with Steven Spielberg

Destry Spielberg

born 1996, age 20
with Steven Spielberg

Theo Spielberg

adopted with Steven Spielberg

Member of the band Wardell

Mikaela Spielberg

adopted with Steven Spielberg

Max Spielberg

born 1985, age 32
step-child with Steven Spielberg

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw Family

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's children:

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's daughter is Jessica Capshaw Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's daughter is Sasha Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's adopted son is Theo Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's son is Sawyer Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's daughter is Destry Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's step-son is Max Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's adopted daughter is Mikaela Spielberg


Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's current partners:

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's husband is Steven Spielberg


Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's former partners:

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's former husband is Robert Capshaw


Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandchildren:

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandson is Luke Gavigon Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's granddaughter is Eve Gavigan


Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's in laws:

Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's father in law is Arnold Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's mother in law is Leah Adler Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's step-mother in law is Bernice Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandfather in law was Samuel Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandmother in law was Rebecca Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandfather in law was Philip Posner Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's grandmother in law was Jenny Posner Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's sister in law is Anne Spielberg Opatoshu Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's brother in law-by-marriage is Danny Opatoshu Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's sister in law is Sue Spielberg Pasternak Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's brother in law-by-marriage is Jerry Pasternak Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's sister in law is Nancy Spielberg Katz Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's brother in law-by-marriage is Shimon Katz Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's husband Steven Spielberg's uncle in law is Buddy Spielberg Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's husband Steven Spielberg's aunt in law was Natalie Guttman Kate Spielberg Kate Capshaw's son in law is Christopher Gavigan