How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amy Glassborow
Amy Glassborow

Partners of 
Amy Glassborow

Thomas Glassborow

Married

1 child together

18 Feb 1823

Amy Glassborow
Bio Details

Full name

Amy Glassborow

Maiden name

Amy Harvey

Also known as

Amy Glassborough

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1788 (ca.)

Birth place

Chesham, (Surrey), UK

Date of death:

10 Jan 1864

Place of death

Shoreditch, London, UK

Amy Glassborow

Amy Glassborow

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1788 (ca.)

Died

10 Jan 1864

Amy Glassborow Partner(s) Other Children

Amy Glassborow Children

Edward Glassborough

born 1826, died 1898, age 72
with Thomas Glassborow

Trivia

Amy Glassborow Family

Amy Glassborow's children:

Amy Glassborow's son was Edward Glassborough


Amy Glassborow's current partners:

Amy Glassborow's husband was Thomas Glassborow


Amy Glassborow's grandchildren:

Amy Glassborow's grandson was Edward Glassborough Amy Glassborow's granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough Amy Glassborow's grandson was William Glassborough Amy Glassborow's granddaughter was Amy Alderton Amy Glassborow's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Amy Glassborow's grandson was Charles Glassborough Amy Glassborow's grandson was Herbert Glassborough


Amy Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Amy Glassborow's great granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great grandson was Wilfred Glassborow   Amy Glassborow's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Amy Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Amy Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Amy Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Amy Glassborow's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Amy Glassborow's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Amy Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Amy Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Amy Glassborow's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Amy Glassborow's in laws:

Amy Glassborow's daughter in law was Charlotte Glassborough