How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Thomas Glassborow
Partner of 
Thomas Glassborow

Thomas Glassborow

Thomas Glassborow

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1796 (ca.)

Died

29 Dec 1860

Thomas Glassborow Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Glassborow

Also known as

Thomas Glassborough

Gender

Male

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1796 (ca.)

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

29 Dec 1860

Place of death

Shoreditch, London, UK

Cause of death

Consumption

Occupations

Messenger

Worked for an Insurance company as a messenger.

Partners of 
Thomas Glassborow

Amy Glassborow

Married

1 child together

18 Feb 1823

Thomas Glassborow Children

Thomas Glassborow Partner(s) Other Children

Edward Glassborough

born 1826, died 1898, age 72
with Amy Glassborow

Thomas Glassborow Family

Thomas Glassborow's children:

Thomas Glassborow's son was Edward Glassborough


Thomas Glassborow's current partners:

Thomas Glassborow's wife was Amy Glassborow


Thomas Glassborow's grandchildren:

Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Edward Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's grandson was William Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's granddaughter was Amy Alderton Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Charles Glassborough Thomas Glassborow's grandson was Herbert Glassborough


Thomas Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Thomas Glassborow's great granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great grandson was Wilfred Glassborow   Thomas Glassborow's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Thomas Glassborow's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Thomas Glassborow's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Thomas Glassborow's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Thomas Glassborow's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Thomas Glassborow's in laws:

Thomas Glassborow's daughter in law was Charlotte Glassborough