How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Habiba Obama
Habiba Obama

Partners of 
Habiba Obama

Hussein Onyango Obama

Married

3 children together

Habiba Obama Bio Details

Full name

Habiba Akumu Obama

Also known as

Akuma Nyanjoga

Gender

Female

Age

88 (ca.)

Date of birth

1918 (ca.)

Birth place

Western Kenya

Date of death:

2006 (ca.)

Habiba Obama

Habiba Akumu Obama

Age

88 (ca.)

Born

1918 (ca.)

Died

2006 (ca.)

Habiba Obama Partner(s) Other Children

Habiba Obama Children

Barack Obama Sr

died 1982
with Hussein Onyango Obama

President Obama's Father

Auma Obama

with Hussein Onyango Obama

Sarah Obama

born 1933, age 84 (approx.)
with Hussein Onyango Obama

Habiba Obama Family

Habiba Obama's children:

Habiba Obama's son was Barack Obama Sr Habiba Obama's daughter is Auma Obama Habiba Obama's daughter is Sarah Obama


Habiba Obama's former partners:

Habiba Obama's former husband was Hussein Onyango Obama


Habiba Obama's grandchildren:

Habiba Obama's grandson is President Barack Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is Roy Obama Habiba Obama's granddaughter is Auma Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is Mark Obama Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's grandson is Abo Obama Habiba Obama's grandson was David Obama Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's grandson is Bernard Obama Habiba Obama's grandson is George Obama


Habiba Obama's great grandchildren:

Habiba Obama's great granddaughter is Malia Obama Habiba Obama's great granddaughter is Sasha Obama


Habiba Obama's in laws:

Habiba Obama's daughter in law is Kezia Obama


Habiba Obama's former in laws:

Habiba Obama's former daughter in law is Ruth Ndesandjo Habiba Obama's former daughter in law was Ann Dunham Habiba Obama's former father in law was Obama Obama Habiba Obama's former mother in law was Nyaoke Obama Habiba Obama's former brother in law is Ricky Obama Habiba Obama's former sister in law is Dorsila Obama