How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Charlotte Glassborough
Charlotte Glassborough

Partners of 
Charlotte Glassborough

Edward Glassborough

Married

7 children together

13 Nov 1847

Charlotte Glassborough
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Elizabeth Glassborough

Maiden name

Charlotte Elizabeth Ablett

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Jan 1825

Birth place

Lambeth, London, UK

Date of death:

21 Jul 1900

Place of death

Leyton, Essex, UK

Charlotte Glassborough

Charlotte Elizabeth Glassborough

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 01 Jan 1825

Died

21 Jul 1900

Charlotte Glassborough Partner(s) Other Children

Charlotte Glassborough Children

Edward Glassborough

born 1849, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Glassborough

Charlotte Glassborough

born 1851, died 1876, age 25 (approx.)
with Edward Glassborough

William Glassborough

born 1855, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Glassborough

Amy Alderton

born 1857, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Glassborough

Frederick Glassborow

born 1859, died 1932, age 73
with Edward Glassborough

Charles Glassborough

born 1865, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Glassborough

Herbert Glassborough

born 1867, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Glassborough

Trivia

Charlotte Glassborough Family

Charlotte Glassborough's parents:

Charlotte Glassborough's father was John Ablett Charlotte Glassborough's mother was Charlotte Ablett


Charlotte Glassborough's children:

Charlotte Glassborough's son was Edward Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's daughter was Charlotte Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's son was William Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's daughter was Amy Alderton Charlotte Glassborough's son was Frederick Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's son was Charles Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's son was Herbert Glassborough


Charlotte Glassborough's current partners:

Charlotte Glassborough's husband was Edward Glassborough


Charlotte Glassborough's grandparents:

Charlotte Glassborough's grandfather was Joseph Grapes Charlotte Glassborough's grandmother is Jane Grapes


Charlotte Glassborough's great grandparents:

Charlotte Glassborough's great grandfather is Joseph Grapes Charlotte Glassborough's great grandmother is Ann Grapes


Charlotte Glassborough's grandchildren:

Charlotte Glassborough's granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's grandson was Wilfred Glassborow


Charlotte Glassborough's great grandchildren:

Charlotte Glassborough's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is John Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Charlotte Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Charlotte Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Charlotte Glassborough's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Charlotte Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Charlotte Glassborough's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Charlotte Glassborough's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Charlotte Glassborough's in laws:

Charlotte Glassborough's father in law was Thomas Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's mother in law was Amy Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's daughter in law is Emily Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's son in law was Samuel Alderton Charlotte Glassborough's daughter in law was Emily Glassborow Charlotte Glassborough's daughter in law was Florence Glassborough Charlotte Glassborough's daughter in law was Catherine Glassborough