How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Catherine of Aragon
Catherine of Aragon

Partners of 
Catherine of Aragon

King Henry VIII

Annulment of marriage

6 children together

1509 - 1533

Arthur Tudor, Prince of Wales

Married

14 Nov 1501

Catherine of Aragon Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Of Aragon

Also known as

Infanta Caterina De Aragón

Queen Consort Catherine Of England

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

16 Dec 1485

Birth place

Archbishop's Palace, Alcalá de Henares, Madrid, Spain

Date of death:

7 Jan 1536

Place of death

Kimbolton Castle, Kimbolton, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Occupations

Queen Consort Of The United Kingdom (1509)

Catherine of Aragon Siblings

Isabella of Aragon, Queen of Portugal

Sister

Prince John Of Asturias

Brother

Queen Joanna of Castile

Sister

Maria of Aragon, Queen of Portugal

Sister

First wife of King Henry VIII
Queen consort of England - 11th June 1509 - 23rd May 1533
Catherine of Aragon

Catherine Of Aragon

Age

50

Born

16 Dec 1485

Died

7 Jan 1536

Catherine of Aragon Partner(s) Other Children

Catherine of Aragon Children

Unnamed Tudor

born 1510, died 1510, age 0 days
with King Henry VIII

Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall

born 1511, died 1511, age 1 months
with King Henry VIII

Unnamed Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall

born 1513, died 1513, age under a month old (approx.)
with King Henry VIII

Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall

born 1514, died 1514, age under a month old (approx.)
with King Henry VIII

Queen Mary I

born 1516, died 1558, age 42
with King Henry VIII

Queen of England July 1553 - 17th November 1558

Unnamed Tudor

born 1518, died 1518, age 0 days
with King Henry VIII

Catherine of Aragon Family

Catherine of Aragon's parents:

Catherine of Aragon's father was King Ferdinand II of Spain Catherine of Aragon's mother was Queen Isabella I of Castile


Catherine of Aragon's children:

Catherine of Aragon's daughter was Queen Mary I Catherine of Aragon's daughter was Unnamed Tudor Catherine of Aragon's son was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Catherine of Aragon's son was Unnamed Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Catherine of Aragon's son was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Catherine of Aragon's daughter was Unnamed Tudor


Catherine of Aragon's current partners:

Catherine of Aragon's husband was Arthur Tudor, Prince of Wales


Catherine of Aragon's former partners:

Catherine of Aragon was in an annulled marriage with King Henry VIII


Catherine of Aragon's siblings:

Catherine of Aragon's sister was Isabella of Aragon, Queen of Portugal Catherine of Aragon's brother was Prince John Of Asturias Catherine of Aragon's sister was Queen Joanna of Castile Catherine of Aragon's sister was Maria of Aragon, Queen of Portugal


Catherine of Aragon's nieces and nephews:

Catherine of Aragon's nephew was Prince Miguel Of Asturias Catherine of Aragon's niece was Isabella of Portugal


Catherine of Aragon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Catherine of Aragon's great nephew was King Philip II of Spain


Catherine of Aragon's grandparents:

Catherine of Aragon's grandfather was John II Of Castile Catherine of Aragon's grandmother was Isabella of Portugal, Queen of Castile Catherine of Aragon's grandfather was John II Of Aragon Catherine of Aragon's grandmother was Juana Enriquez De Córdoba


Catherine of Aragon's in laws:

Catherine of Aragon's brother in law was King Henry VIII Catherine of Aragon's grandfather in law was King Edward IV Catherine of Aragon's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Woodville Catherine of Aragon's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Parr Catherine of Aragon's son in law was King Philip II of Spain Catherine of Aragon's grandmother in law was Margaret Beaufort Catherine of Aragon's father in law was King Henry VII of England Catherine of Aragon's mother in law was Elizabeth of York Catherine of Aragon's grandfather in law was Edmund Tudor, 1st Earl of Richmond Catherine of Aragon's sister in law was Margaret, Queen of Scots Catherine of Aragon's sister in law was Elizabeth Tudor Catherine of Aragon's sister in law was Mary Tudor Queen of France Catherine of Aragon's brother in law was Edmund Tudor, Duke Of Somerset Catherine of Aragon's brother in law was Edward Tudor Catherine of Aragon's sister in law was Katherine Tudor Catherine of Aragon's husband Arthur Tudor, Prince of Wales's aunt in law was Lady Anne Plantagenet