How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Glassborough
Partner of 
Edward Glassborough

Edward Glassborough

Edward Thomas Glassborough

Age

72

Born

19 Jun 1826

Died

10 Aug 1898

Edward Glassborough Bio Details

Full name

Edward Thomas Glassborough

Also known as

Edward Glassborow

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

19 Jun 1826

Birth place

Shoreditch, London, UK

Date of death:

10 Aug 1898

Place of death

Leyton, Essex, UK

Cause of death

Apoplexy

Occupations

Messenger

Like his father Edward worked as a messenger for an Insurance company.
In 1881 was recorded as being a prisoner in Holloway prison.

Partners of 
Edward Glassborough

Charlotte Glassborough

Married

7 children together

13 Nov 1847

Edward Glassborough Children

Edward Glassborough Partner(s) Other Children

Edward Glassborough

born 1849, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charlotte Glassborough

Charlotte Glassborough

born 1851, died 1876, age 25 (approx.)
with Charlotte Glassborough

William Glassborough

born 1855, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charlotte Glassborough

Amy Alderton

born 1857, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charlotte Glassborough

Frederick Glassborow

born 1859, died 1932, age 73
with Charlotte Glassborough

Charles Glassborough

born 1865, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charlotte Glassborough

Herbert Glassborough

born 1867, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Charlotte Glassborough

Edward Glassborough Family

Edward Glassborough's parents:

Edward Glassborough's father was Thomas Glassborow Edward Glassborough's mother was Amy Glassborow


Edward Glassborough's children:

Edward Glassborough's son was Edward Glassborough Edward Glassborough's daughter was Charlotte Glassborough Edward Glassborough's son was William Glassborough Edward Glassborough's daughter was Amy Alderton Edward Glassborough's son was Frederick Glassborow Edward Glassborough's son was Charles Glassborough Edward Glassborough's son was Herbert Glassborough


Edward Glassborough's current partners:

Edward Glassborough's wife was Charlotte Glassborough


Edward Glassborough's grandchildren:

Edward Glassborough's granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Edward Glassborough's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Edward Glassborough's grandson was Wilfred Glassborow


Edward Glassborough's great grandchildren:

Edward Glassborough's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Edward Glassborough's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Edward Glassborough's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is John Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Edward Glassborough's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Edward Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Edward Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Edward Glassborough's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Edward Glassborough's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Edward Glassborough's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Edward Glassborough's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Edward Glassborough's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Edward Glassborough's in laws:

Edward Glassborough's father in law was John Ablett Edward Glassborough's mother in law was Charlotte Ablett Edward Glassborough's grandfather in law was Joseph Grapes Edward Glassborough's grandmother in law is Jane Grapes Edward Glassborough's daughter in law is Emily Glassborough Edward Glassborough's son in law was Samuel Alderton Edward Glassborough's daughter in law was Emily Glassborow Edward Glassborough's daughter in law was Florence Glassborough Edward Glassborough's daughter in law was Catherine Glassborough