How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Glassborow
Emily Glassborow

Partners of 
Emily Glassborow

Frederick Glassborow

Married

3 children together

1 Jun 1886

Emily Glassborow Bio Details

Full name

Emily Jane Glassborow

Maiden name

Emily Jane Elliott

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

2 May 1859

Birth place

Mile End, London, UK

Deceased

Emily Glassborow

Emily Jane Glassborow

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

2 May 1859

Deceased

Emily Glassborow Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Glassborow Children

Amy Glassborow

born 1886, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Frederick Glassborow

Frederick Glassborow

born 1889, died 1954, age 64
with Frederick Glassborow

Wilfred Glassborow

born 1905, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Frederick Glassborow

Emily Glassborow Family

Emily Glassborow's parents:

Emily Glassborow's father was John Elliott Emily Glassborow's mother was Elizabeth Elliott


Emily Glassborow's children:

Emily Glassborow's daughter was Amy Glassborow Emily Glassborow's son was Frederick Glassborow Emily Glassborow's son was Wilfred Glassborow


Emily Glassborow's current partners:

Emily Glassborow's husband was Frederick Glassborow


Emily Glassborow's grandparents:

Emily Glassborow's grandfather is Henry Powell Emily Glassborow's grandfather is John Elliott Emily Glassborow's grandmother is Sarah Elliott


Emily Glassborow's grandchildren:

Emily Glassborow's grandson is Maurice Glassborow Emily Glassborow's granddaughter was Mary Middleton Emily Glassborow's granddaughter was Valerie Middleton


Emily Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Emily Glassborow's great grandson is Michael Middleton Emily Glassborow's great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Emily Glassborow's great grandson is John Middleton Emily Glassborow's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Emily Glassborow's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Emily Glassborow's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Emily Glassborow's great grandson is Richard Middleton Emily Glassborow's great grandson is Simon Middleton Emily Glassborow's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Emily Glassborow's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Emily Glassborow's great great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Emily Glassborow's great great grandson is James Middleton Emily Glassborow's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Emily Glassborow's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Emily Glassborow's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Emily Glassborow's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Emily Glassborow's in laws:

Emily Glassborow's father in law was Edward Glassborough Emily Glassborow's mother in law was Charlotte Glassborough Emily Glassborow's grandfather in law was Thomas Glassborow Emily Glassborow's grandmother in law was Amy Glassborow Emily Glassborow's grandfather in law was John Ablett Emily Glassborow's grandmother in law was Charlotte Ablett Emily Glassborow's brother in law was Edward Glassborough Emily Glassborow's sister in law was Charlotte Glassborough Emily Glassborow's brother in law was William Glassborough Emily Glassborow's sister in law-by-marriage is Emily Glassborough Emily Glassborow's sister in law was Amy Alderton Emily Glassborow's brother in law-by-marriage was Samuel Alderton Emily Glassborow's brother in law was Charles Glassborough Emily Glassborow's sister in law-by-marriage was Florence Glassborough Emily Glassborow's brother in law was Herbert Glassborough Emily Glassborow's sister in law-by-marriage was Catherine Glassborough Emily Glassborow's daughter in law was Constance Glassborow