How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Constance Glassborow
Constance Glassborow

Partners of 
Constance Glassborow

Frederick Glassborow

Married

3 children together

24 Jun 1920

Constance Glassborow Bio Details

Full name

Constance Glassborow

Maiden name

Constance Robison

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

27 Jun 1888

Birth place

Walthamstow, London, UK

Date of death:

19 Jul 1977

Place of death

Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, UK

Cause of death

Coronary Artery Disease

Constance Glassborow

Constance Glassborow

Age

89

Born

27 Jun 1888

Died

19 Jul 1977

Constance Glassborow Partner(s) Other Children

Constance Glassborow Children

Maurice Glassborow

born 1922, age 94
with Frederick Glassborow

Mary Middleton

born 1924, died 1975, age 51
with Frederick Glassborow

Valerie Middleton

born 1924, died 2006, age 82
with Frederick Glassborow

Constance Glassborow Family

Constance Glassborow's parents:

Constance Glassborow's father was Gavin Robison Constance Glassborow's mother was Sarah Robison


Constance Glassborow's children:

Constance Glassborow's son is Maurice Glassborow Constance Glassborow's daughter was Mary Middleton Constance Glassborow's daughter was Valerie Middleton


Constance Glassborow's current partners:

Constance Glassborow's husband was Frederick Glassborow


Constance Glassborow's grandparents:

Constance Glassborow's grandfather was Edward Gee Constance Glassborow's grandmother was Elizabeth Gee Constance Glassborow's grandfather is James Robison Constance Glassborow's grandmother was Mary Robison


Constance Glassborow's great grandparents:

Constance Glassborow's great grandfather is James Marshall Constance Glassborow's great grandfather was William Gee Constance Glassborow's great grandfather was John Newbigging Constance Glassborow's great grandmother is Anne Newbigging   Constance Glassborow's great great grandfather is John Coventry Constance Glassborow's great great grandmother is Barbara Coventry Constance Glassborow's great great grandfather was James Newbigging Constance Glassborow's great great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Constance Glassborow's 3x great grandfather was James Newbigging Constance Glassborow's 3x great grandmother is Grissel Newbigging   Constance Glassborow's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Watson Constance Glassborow's 4x great grandmother is Mary Watson Constance Glassborow's 4x great grandfather is James Newbigging Constance Glassborow's 4x great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Constance Glassborow's 5x great grandfather is James Allan


Constance Glassborow's grandchildren:

Constance Glassborow's grandson is Michael Middleton Constance Glassborow's granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Constance Glassborow's grandson is John Middleton Constance Glassborow's granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Constance Glassborow's grandson is Timothy Middleton Constance Glassborow's granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Constance Glassborow's grandson is Richard Middleton Constance Glassborow's grandson is Simon Middleton Constance Glassborow's grandson is Nicholas Middleton


Constance Glassborow's great grandchildren:

Constance Glassborow's great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Constance Glassborow's great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Constance Glassborow's great grandson is James Middleton Constance Glassborow's great grandson is Adam Middleton Constance Glassborow's great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Constance Glassborow's great great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Constance Glassborow's great great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Constance Glassborow's in laws:

Constance Glassborow's son in law was Peter Middleton Constance Glassborow's father in law was Frederick Glassborow Constance Glassborow's mother in law was Emily Glassborow Constance Glassborow's grandfather in law was Edward Glassborough Constance Glassborow's grandmother in law was Charlotte Glassborough Constance Glassborow's grandfather in law was John Elliott Constance Glassborow's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Elliott Constance Glassborow's sister in law was Amy Glassborow Constance Glassborow's brother in law was Wilfred Glassborow Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's uncle in law was Edward Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's aunt in law was Charlotte Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's uncle in law was William Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's aunt-by-marriage is Emily Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's aunt in law was Amy Alderton Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Alderton Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's uncle in law was Charles Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's aunt-by-marriage was Florence Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's uncle in law was Herbert Glassborough Constance Glassborow's husband Frederick Glassborow's aunt-by-marriage was Catherine Glassborough Constance Glassborow's daughter in law is Helen Glassborow Constance Glassborow's daughter in law is Monica Glassborow Constance Glassborow's son in law is Tony Middleton