How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Dorothy Middleton
Partner of 
Dorothy Middleton

Dorothy Middleton

Dorothy Middleton

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

1918

Dorothy Middleton Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Middleton

Maiden name

Dorothy Martin

Gender

Male

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

1918

Partners of 
Dorothy Middleton

Christopher Middleton

Married

2 children together

6 Dec 1941

Dorothy Middleton Children

Dorothy Middleton Partner(s) Other Children

Philippa Middleton

born 1943, age 74 (approx.)
with Christopher Middleton

Stephen Middleton

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)
with Christopher Middleton

Dorothy Middleton Family

Dorothy Middleton's children:

Dorothy Middleton's daughter is Philippa Middleton Dorothy Middleton's son is Stephen Middleton


Dorothy Middleton's current partners:

Dorothy Middleton's husband is Christopher Middleton


Dorothy Middleton's in laws:

Dorothy Middleton's brother in law was Peter Middleton Dorothy Middleton's father in law was Richard Middleton Dorothy Middleton's mother in law was Olive Middleton Dorothy Middleton's grandfather in law was John Middleton Dorothy Middleton's grandmother in law was Mary Middleton Dorothy Middleton's grandfather in law was Francis Lupton Dorothy Middleton's grandmother in law was Harriet Lupton Dorothy Middleton's brother in law is Tony Middleton Dorothy Middleton's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Middleton Dorothy Middleton's sister in law-by-marriage was Valerie Middleton Dorothy Middleton's sister in law is Moggy Barton Dorothy Middleton's brother in law-by-marriage is James Barton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's uncle in law was Gilbert Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt-by-marriage was Alice Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Olive Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Ellen Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's uncle in law was William Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Caroline Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Gertrude Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Margaret Middleton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's uncle in law was Fran Lupton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt-by-marriage is Dorothy Lupton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's uncle in law was Maurice Lupton Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's aunt in law was Anne Lupton MBE Dorothy Middleton's husband Christopher Middleton's uncle in law was Lionel Lupton