How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Grimm
Mary Grimm

Partners of 
Mary Grimm

Karl Grimm

Married

Mary Grimm
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Grimm

Maiden name

Mary MacLeish

Also known as

Mimi MacLeish

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Mary Grimm Siblings

Ken MacLeish

Brother

Brewster MacLeish

Brother

William MacLeish

Brother

Daughter of Acclaimed poet Archibald MacLeish
Mary Grimm

Mary Grimm

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1922

Trivia

Mary Grimm Family

Mary Grimm's parents:

Mary Grimm's father was Archibald MacLeish Mary Grimm's mother was Ada MacLeish


Mary Grimm's current partners:

Mary Grimm's husband is Karl Grimm


Mary Grimm's siblings:

Mary Grimm's brother was Ken MacLeish Mary Grimm's brother is Brewster MacLeish Mary Grimm's brother is William MacLeish


Mary Grimm's grandparents:

Mary Grimm's grandfather was William Hitchcock Mary Grimm's grandfather was Andrew MacLeish Mary Grimm's grandmother was Martha MacLeish


Mary Grimm's former step-grandparents:

Mary Grimm's former step-grandmother was Louise MacLeish Mary Grimm's former step-grandmother was Lilias MacLeish


Mary Grimm's uncles and aunts:

Mary Grimm's aunt was Lily MacLeish Mary Grimm's aunt was Blanche MacLeish Mary Grimm's uncle was Bruce MacLeish Mary Grimm's uncle was Norman MacLeish Mary Grimm's uncle was Kenneth MacLeish Mary Grimm's aunt was Ishbel Campbell Mary Grimm's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Campbell


Mary Grimm's cousins:

Mary Grimm's cousin was Jean MacLeish Dern


Mary Grimm's first cousins once removed:

Mary Grimm's first cousin once removed is Bruce Dern Mary Grimm's first cousin once removed is John Dern Mary Grimm's first cousin once removed is Jean Sigel