How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William MacLeish
Partner of 
William MacLeish

Son of Acclaimed Poet Archibald MacLeish
William MacLeish

William Hitchcock MacLeish

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 07 Aug 1928

William MacLeish
Bio Details

Full name

William Hitchcock MacLeish

Also known as

Peter MacLeish

Pete MacLeish

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Aug 1928

Birth place

USA

William MacLeish Siblings

Ken MacLeish

Brother

Brewster MacLeish

Brother

Mary Grimm

Sister

Partners of 
William MacLeish

Trivia

William MacLeish Family

William MacLeish's parents:

William MacLeish's father was Archibald MacLeish William MacLeish's mother was Ada MacLeish


William MacLeish's siblings:

William MacLeish's brother was Ken MacLeish William MacLeish's brother is Brewster MacLeish William MacLeish's sister is Mary Grimm


William MacLeish's grandparents:

William MacLeish's grandfather was William Hitchcock William MacLeish's grandfather was Andrew MacLeish William MacLeish's grandmother was Martha MacLeish


William MacLeish's former step-grandparents:

William MacLeish's former step-grandmother was Louise MacLeish William MacLeish's former step-grandmother was Lilias MacLeish


William MacLeish's uncles and aunts:

William MacLeish's aunt was Lily MacLeish William MacLeish's aunt was Blanche MacLeish William MacLeish's uncle was Bruce MacLeish William MacLeish's uncle was Norman MacLeish William MacLeish's uncle was Kenneth MacLeish William MacLeish's aunt was Ishbel Campbell William MacLeish's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Campbell


William MacLeish's cousins:

William MacLeish's cousin was Jean MacLeish Dern


William MacLeish's first cousins once removed:

William MacLeish's first cousin once removed is Bruce Dern William MacLeish's first cousin once removed is John Dern William MacLeish's first cousin once removed is Jean Sigel