How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grace Davenport
Grace Davenport

Partners of 
Grace Davenport

William Davenport

Married

1 child together

11 Jun 1707

Grace Davenport Bio Details

Full name

Grace Davenport

Maiden name

Grace Alloway

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

7 Mar 1681

Birth place

Mapledurham, Oxfordshire, UK

Date of death:

Oct 1757

Place of death

Reading, Berkshire, UK

Grace Davenport

Grace Davenport

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

7 Mar 1681

Died

Oct 1757

Grace Davenport Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Davenport Children

William Davenport

born 1713, died 1798, age 84 (approx.)
with William Davenport

Grace Davenport Family

Grace Davenport's parents:

Grace Davenport's father was Richard Alloway Grace Davenport's mother was Jane Alloway


Grace Davenport's children:

Grace Davenport's son was William Davenport


Grace Davenport's current partners:

Grace Davenport's husband was William Davenport


Grace Davenport's grandchildren:

Grace Davenport's granddaughter was Sarah Ashford


Grace Davenport's great grandchildren:

Grace Davenport's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Hobbes   Grace Davenport's great great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Grace Davenport's 3x great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Grace Davenport's 4x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Grace Davenport's 4x great grandson was Fran Lupton Grace Davenport's 4x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Grace Davenport's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Grace Davenport's 4x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Grace Davenport's 5x great grandson was Peter Middleton Grace Davenport's 5x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Grace Davenport's 5x great grandson is Tony Middleton Grace Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Grace Davenport's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Grace Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Grace Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Grace Davenport's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Grace Davenport's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Grace Davenport's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Grace Davenport's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Grace Davenport's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Grace Davenport's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Grace Davenport's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Grace Davenport's in laws:

Grace Davenport's daughter in law was Elizabeth Davenport