How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Phil Tufnell
Partners of 
Phil Tufnell

Former English Cricketer
Phil Tufnell

Philip Clive Roderick Tufnell

Age

50

Born

29 Apr 1966

Phil Tufnell Bio Details

Full name

Philip Clive Roderick Tufnell

Also known as

The Cat

Tuffers

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

29 Apr 1966

Birth place

Barnet, London, UK

Occupations

Professional Cricketer

TV Personality

Education

Highgate School, North Road, London, England, United Kingdom

Southgate School, Enfield, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Phil Tufnell Siblings

Greg Tufnell

Brother

Partners of 
Phil Tufnell

Relationship History

Tiffany Aldred

Affair

affair from about 2003

Lisa Bar

Divorced

1 child together

married Mar 1997
divorce 21 May 2002

Jane McElvoy

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1991
until about 1994

Alison Squires

Divorced

married about 1986
divorce 1989

Dawn Tufnell

Married

Professional Partners

Katya Virshilas

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 14 Nov 2009

Phil Tufnell Children

Phil Tufnell Partner(s) Other Children

Ellie Tufnell

with Jane McElvoy

Poppy Tufnell

born 1997, age 20 (approx.)
with Lisa Bar

Phil Tufnell Family

Phil Tufnell's parents:

Phil Tufnell's father is Alan Tufnell Phil Tufnell's mother was Sylvia Tufnell


Phil Tufnell's children:

Phil Tufnell's daughter is Ellie Tufnell Phil Tufnell's daughter is Poppy Tufnell


Phil Tufnell's current partners:

Phil Tufnell has an affair with Tiffany Aldred Phil Tufnell's wife is Dawn Tufnell


Phil Tufnell's former partners:

Phil Tufnell's former wife is Lisa Bar Phil Tufnell had a relationship with Jane McElvoy Phil Tufnell's former wife is Alison Squires


Phil Tufnell's siblings:

Phil Tufnell's brother is Greg Tufnell


Phil Tufnell FameChain Links

The Jump - Series 2 - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Mike Tindall 2015

Jodie Kidd 2015

Heather Mills 2015

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2007 - Series 2

2007

Other people in this association:

Nadia Sawalha 2007

Pauline Quirke

Sherrie Hewson 2007

more...

I'm A Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2003 - Series 2

2003

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2003

Anthony Worrall-Thompson 2003

Wayne Sleep OBE 2003

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Winners

2003

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2004

Vicky Pattison 2015

Joe Swash 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Contestants - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Martina Hingis 2009

Laila Rouass 2009

Lynda Bellingham OBE 2009

more...