How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Davenport
Elizabeth Davenport

Partners of 
Elizabeth Davenport

William Davenport

Married

1 child together

20 Jun 1738

Elizabeth Davenport
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Davenport

Maiden name

Elizabeth Marshall

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1714

Date of death:

19 May 1799

Place of death

Reading, Berkshire, UK

Elizabeth Davenport

Elizabeth Davenport

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1714

Died

19 May 1799

Elizabeth Davenport Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Davenport Children

Sarah Ashford

born 1741, died 1805, age 63 (approx.)
with William Davenport

Trivia

Elizabeth Davenport Family

Elizabeth Davenport's children:

Elizabeth Davenport's daughter was Sarah Ashford


Elizabeth Davenport's current partners:

Elizabeth Davenport's husband was William Davenport


Elizabeth Davenport's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Davenport's granddaughter was Elizabeth Hobbes


Elizabeth Davenport's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Davenport's great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Elizabeth Davenport's great great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Elizabeth Davenport's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Davenport's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Davenport's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Davenport's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Elizabeth Davenport's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Davenport's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Davenport's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Davenport's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Davenport's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Davenport's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Davenport's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Davenport's in laws:

Elizabeth Davenport's father in law was William Davenport Elizabeth Davenport's mother in law was Grace Davenport Elizabeth Davenport's grandfather in law was Richard Alloway Elizabeth Davenport's grandmother in law was Jane Alloway Elizabeth Davenport's son in law was Thomas Ashford