How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Ashford
Sarah Ashford

Partners of 
Sarah Ashford

Thomas Ashford

Married

1 child together

8 Jun 1775

Sarah Ashford
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Ashford

Maiden name

Sarah Davenport

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Mar 1741

Birth place

Reading, Berkshire, UK

Date of death:

24 Jan 1805

Place of death

Stratfrod On Avon, Warwickshire, UK

Sarah Ashford

Sarah Ashford

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 01 Mar 1741

Died

24 Jan 1805

Sarah Ashford Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Ashford Children

Elizabeth Hobbes

born 1777, died 1825, age 47 (approx.)
with Thomas Ashford

Trivia

Sarah Ashford Family

Sarah Ashford's parents:

Sarah Ashford's father was William Davenport Sarah Ashford's mother was Elizabeth Davenport


Sarah Ashford's children:

Sarah Ashford's daughter was Elizabeth Hobbes


Sarah Ashford's current partners:

Sarah Ashford's husband was Thomas Ashford


Sarah Ashford's grandparents:

Sarah Ashford's grandfather was William Davenport Sarah Ashford's grandmother was Grace Davenport


Sarah Ashford's great grandparents:

Sarah Ashford's great grandfather was Richard Alloway Sarah Ashford's great grandmother was Jane Alloway


Sarah Ashford's grandchildren:

Sarah Ashford's granddaughter was Christiana Davis


Sarah Ashford's great grandchildren:

Sarah Ashford's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Sarah Ashford's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Sarah Ashford's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Sarah Ashford's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Sarah Ashford's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Sarah Ashford's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Sarah Ashford's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Ashford's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Ashford's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Ashford's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Ashford's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Ashford's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Sarah Ashford's in laws:

Sarah Ashford's son in law was Robert Hobbes