How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Ward
Ann Ward

Partners of 
Ann Ward

John Ward

Married

1 child together

Ann Ward Bio Details

Full name

Ann Ward

Maiden name

Ann Billingsley

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1709

Date of death:

1782

Ann Ward

Ann Ward

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1709

Died

1782

Ann Ward Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Ward Children

Katherine Hobbes

born 1739, died 1811, age 71
with John Ward

Ann Ward Family

Ann Ward's children:

Ann Ward's daughter was Katherine Hobbes


Ann Ward's current partners:

Ann Ward's husband was John Ward


Ann Ward's grandchildren:

Ann Ward's grandson was Robert Hobbes


Ann Ward's great grandchildren:

Ann Ward's great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Ann Ward's great great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Ann Ward's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Ann Ward's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Ann Ward's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Ann Ward's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Ann Ward's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Ann Ward's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Ann Ward's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Ann Ward's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Ann Ward's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Ann Ward's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Ann Ward's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Ann Ward's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Ann Ward's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Ann Ward's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Ann Ward's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Ann Ward's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Ann Ward's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Ann Ward's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ann Ward's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ann Ward's in laws:

Ann Ward's son in law was Jonathan Hobbes