How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector
Partner of 
Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector

Oliver Cromwell

Age

59

Born

25 Apr 1599

Died

3 Sep 1658

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Bio Details

Full name

Oliver Cromwell

Also known as

Lord Protector Of England

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

25 Apr 1599

Birth place

Huntingdon, Huntingdonshire, England, UK

Date of death:

3 Sep 1658

Place of death

Whitehall, London, England, UK

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Siblings

Anne Sewster

Sister

Partners of 
Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector

Elizabeth Cromwell

Married

22 Aug 1620

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector Family

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's parents:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's father was Robert Cromwell Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's mother was Elizabeth Cromwell


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's current partners:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's wife was Elizabeth Cromwell


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's siblings:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's sister is Anne Sewster


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's grandparents:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's grandfather was Sir Henry Williams, aka Cromwell Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's grandmother was Joan Williams, aka Cromwell


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's great grandparents:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's great grandfather was Sir Richard Cromwell Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's great grandmother was Francis Cromwell   Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's great great grandfather is Morgan Williams Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's great great grandmother was Katherine Morgan   Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's 3x great grandfather is Walter Cromwell Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's 3x great grandmother is Katherine Cromwell   Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's 4x great grandfather is John Cromwell


Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's uncles and aunts:

Oliver Cromwell, Lord Protector's uncle was Sir Oliver Cromwell