How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Hobbs
Mary Hobbs

Partners of 
Mary Hobbs

Thomas Hobbs

Married

1 child together

Mary Hobbs Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hobbs

Maiden name

Mary Matthews

Gender

Female

Mary Hobbs Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Hobbs Children

Jonathan Hobbes

born 1736, died 1787, age 51 (approx.)
with Thomas Hobbs

Mary Hobbs Family

Mary Hobbs's children:

Mary Hobbs's son was Jonathan Hobbes


Mary Hobbs's current partners:

Mary Hobbs's husband was Thomas Hobbs


Mary Hobbs's grandchildren:

Mary Hobbs's grandson was Robert Hobbes


Mary Hobbs's great grandchildren:

Mary Hobbs's great granddaughter was Christiana Davis   Mary Hobbs's great great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Fran Lupton Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Mary Hobbs's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Mary Hobbs's 3x great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Mary Hobbs's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Hobbs's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Mary Hobbs's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Hobbs's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Hobbs's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Hobbs's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Hobbs's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Hobbs's in laws:

Mary Hobbs's father in law was Charles Hobbs Mary Hobbs's daughter in law was Katherine Hobbes