Married

Harry Arshawsky

Harry Arshawsky

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Arshawsky

Sarah Arshawsky

His Other Children

Children Together

Artie Shaw

born 1910, died 2004, age 94

American Composer and Actor

Her Other Children

Harry Arshawsky
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Arshawsky

Gender

Male

Trivia

Harry Arshawsky Family

Harry Arshawsky's children:

Harry Arshawsky's son was Artie Shaw


Harry Arshawsky's current partners:

Harry Arshawsky's wife is Sarah Arshawsky


Harry Arshawsky's grandchildren:

Harry Arshawsky's grandson was Steve Kern Shaw


Harry Arshawsky's former in laws:

Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Lana Turner Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Evelyn Keyes Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Doris Dowling Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Betty Kern Harry Arshawsky's former daughter in law is Margaret Allen


Sarah Arshawsky
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Arshawsky

Maiden name

Sarah Straus

Gender

Female

Birth place

Austria

Trivia

Sarah Arshawsky Family

Sarah Arshawsky's children:

Sarah Arshawsky's son was Artie Shaw


Sarah Arshawsky's current partners:

Sarah Arshawsky's husband is Harry Arshawsky


Sarah Arshawsky's grandchildren:

Sarah Arshawsky's grandson was Steve Kern Shaw


Sarah Arshawsky's former in laws:

Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Ava Gardner Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Lana Turner Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Evelyn Keyes Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Doris Dowling Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law was Betty Kern Sarah Arshawsky's former daughter in law is Margaret Allen