How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Hobbes
Katherine Hobbes

Partners of 
Katherine Hobbes

Jonathan Hobbes

Married

1 child together

3 Feb 1761

Katherine Hobbes Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Hobbes

Maiden name

Katherine Ward

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

16 Jun 1739

Date of death:

24 Mar 1811

Place of death

Coventry, West Midlands, UK

Katherine Hobbes

Katherine Hobbes

Age

71

Born

16 Jun 1739

Died

24 Mar 1811

Katherine Hobbes Partner(s) Other Children

Katherine Hobbes Children

Robert Hobbes

born 1773, died 1817, age 43 (approx.)
with Jonathan Hobbes

Katherine Hobbes Family

Katherine Hobbes's parents:

Katherine Hobbes's father was John Ward Katherine Hobbes's mother was Ann Ward


Katherine Hobbes's children:

Katherine Hobbes's son was Robert Hobbes


Katherine Hobbes's current partners:

Katherine Hobbes's husband was Jonathan Hobbes


Katherine Hobbes's grandchildren:

Katherine Hobbes's granddaughter was Christiana Davis


Katherine Hobbes's great grandchildren:

Katherine Hobbes's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Katherine Hobbes's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Katherine Hobbes's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Katherine Hobbes's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Katherine Hobbes's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Katherine Hobbes's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Katherine Hobbes's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Katherine Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Katherine Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Katherine Hobbes's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Katherine Hobbes's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Katherine Hobbes's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Katherine Hobbes's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Katherine Hobbes's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Katherine Hobbes's in laws:

Katherine Hobbes's father in law was Thomas Hobbs Katherine Hobbes's mother in law is Mary Hobbs Katherine Hobbes's grandfather in law was Charles Hobbs Katherine Hobbes's daughter in law was Elizabeth Hobbes