How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Hobbes
Elizabeth Hobbes

Partners of 
Elizabeth Hobbes

Robert Hobbes

Married

1 child together

16 Jan 1800

Elizabeth Hobbes Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Davenport Hobbes

Maiden name

Elizabeth Ashford

Gender

Female

Age

47 (approx.)

Date of birth

26 May 1777

Date of death:

Apr 1825

Elizabeth Hobbes

Elizabeth Davenport Hobbes

Age

47 (approx.)

Born

26 May 1777

Died

Apr 1825

Elizabeth Hobbes Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Hobbes Children

Christiana Davis

born 1810, died 1899, age 88
with Robert Hobbes

Elizabeth Hobbes Family

Elizabeth Hobbes's parents:

Elizabeth Hobbes's father was Thomas Ashford Elizabeth Hobbes's mother was Sarah Ashford


Elizabeth Hobbes's children:

Elizabeth Hobbes's daughter was Christiana Davis


Elizabeth Hobbes's current partners:

Elizabeth Hobbes's husband was Robert Hobbes


Elizabeth Hobbes's grandparents:

Elizabeth Hobbes's grandfather was William Davenport Elizabeth Hobbes's grandmother was Elizabeth Davenport


Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandfather was William Davenport Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandmother was Grace Davenport   Elizabeth Hobbes's great great grandfather was Richard Alloway Elizabeth Hobbes's great great grandmother was Jane Alloway


Elizabeth Hobbes's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hobbes's granddaughter was Harriet Lupton


Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hobbes's great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Hobbes's great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Hobbes's great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Elizabeth Hobbes's great great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's great great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's great great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's great great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Hobbes's great great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Hobbes's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Hobbes's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Hobbes's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Hobbes's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Hobbes's in laws:

Elizabeth Hobbes's father in law was Jonathan Hobbes Elizabeth Hobbes's mother in law was Katherine Hobbes Elizabeth Hobbes's grandfather in law was Thomas Hobbs Elizabeth Hobbes's grandmother in law is Mary Hobbs Elizabeth Hobbes's grandfather in law was John Ward Elizabeth Hobbes's grandmother in law was Ann Ward Elizabeth Hobbes's son in law was Thomas Davis