How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Hervey
Partner of 
John Hervey

John Hervey

Earl John Hervey

Age

84

Born

Thursday 27 Aug 1665

Died

20 Jan 1750

John Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Earl John Hervey

Also known as

1st Earl Of Bristol

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Aug 1665

Birth place

Bury St Edmond, Suffolk, UK

Date of death:

20 Jan 1750

Education

Cambridge University, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1705)

Partners of 
John Hervey

Elizabeth Hervey

Married

1 child together

25 Jul 1695

John Hervey Children

John Hervey

born 1696, died 1743, age 46
with Elizabeth Hervey

John Hervey Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Hervey Family

John Hervey's parents:

John Hervey's father was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's mother is Isabella Hervey


John Hervey's children:

John Hervey's son was John Hervey


John Hervey's current partners:

John Hervey's wife was Elizabeth Hervey


John Hervey's grandparents:

John Hervey's grandfather was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's grandmother is Susan Hervey


John Hervey's great grandparents:

John Hervey's great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's great grandmother is Frances Hervey   John Hervey's great great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's great great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 7x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 7x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 8x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 8x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   John Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 9x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 10x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John De La Leye   John Hervey's 12x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye


John Hervey's grandchildren:

John Hervey's grandson was George Hervey John Hervey's grandson was Lepell Hervey John Hervey's grandson was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's granddaughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's grandson was Frederick Hervey


John Hervey's great grandchildren:

John Hervey's great granddaughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's great granddaughter was Louisa Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was George Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Frederick Hervey   John Hervey's great great grandson was Augusta Hervey John Hervey's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was George Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Arthur Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Charles Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Alfred Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Adeliza Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Francis Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great granddaughter was Geraldine Hervey John Hervey's 4x great granddaughter was Maria Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Charles Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Walter Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Manners Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Herbert Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great grandson was Victor Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great granddaughter is Victoria Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandson was Nicholas Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandson is Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 6x great granddaughter is Isabella Hervey   John Hervey's 7x great granddaughter is Victor De Pauw


John Hervey's in laws:

John Hervey's daughter in law was Mary Hervey