How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Hervey
Partner of 
John Hervey

John Hervey

Baron John Hervey

Age

46

Born

Monday 15 Oct 1696

Died

5 Aug 1743

John Hervey
Bio Details

Full name

Baron John Hervey

Also known as

2nd Baron Hervey Of Ickworth

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

Monday 15 Oct 1696

Birth place

Jermyn Street, London, UK

Date of death:

5 Aug 1743

Occupations

MP (1725 - 1733)

Education

Clare College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1715)

Partners of 
John Hervey

Mary Hervey

Married

5 children together

29 Oct 1720

John Hervey Children

George Hervey

born 1721, died 1775, age 53
with Mary Hervey

Lepell Hervey

born 1723, died 1780, age 56
with Mary Hervey

Augustus Hervey

born 1724, died 1779, age 55
with Mary Hervey

Mary Hervey

born 1726 (ca.), died 1815, age 89 (approx.)
with Mary Hervey

Frederick Hervey

born 1730, died 1803, age 72
with Mary Hervey

John Hervey Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Hervey Family

John Hervey's parents:

John Hervey's father was John Hervey John Hervey's mother was Elizabeth Hervey


John Hervey's children:

John Hervey's son was George Hervey John Hervey's son was Lepell Hervey John Hervey's son was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's daughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's son was Frederick Hervey


John Hervey's current partners:

John Hervey's wife was Mary Hervey


John Hervey's grandparents:

John Hervey's grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's grandmother is Isabella Hervey


John Hervey's great grandparents:

John Hervey's great grandfather was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's great grandmother is Susan Hervey   John Hervey's great great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's great great grandmother is Frances Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 4x great grandmother is Elizabeth Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great grandfather was William Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great grandfather was Thomas Hervey John Hervey's 6x great grandmother is Jane Hervey   John Hervey's 7x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 7x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 8x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 8x great grandmother is Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 9x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 9x great grandmother was Marjery Hervery   John Hervey's 10x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 10x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 11x great grandfather was John Hervey John Hervey's 11x great grandmother was Joan Hervey   John Hervey's 12x great grandfather was John De La Leye   John Hervey's 13x great grandfather was Hamo De La Leye


John Hervey's grandchildren:

John Hervey's granddaughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's granddaughter was Louisa Hervey John Hervey's grandson was George Hervey John Hervey's grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's granddaughter was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's grandson was Frederick Hervey


John Hervey's great grandchildren:

John Hervey's great grandson was Augusta Hervey John Hervey's great granddaughter was Georgiana Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was George Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Wiliam Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Arthur Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Charles Hervey John Hervey's great grandson was Alfred Hervey   John Hervey's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Hervey John Hervey's great great granddaughter was Mary Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Augustus Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Adeliza Hervey John Hervey's great great grandson was Francis Hervey   John Hervey's 3x great granddaughter was Geraldine Hervey John Hervey's 3x great granddaughter was Maria Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Charles Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Walter Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Manners Hervey John Hervey's 3x great grandson was Herbert Hervey   John Hervey's 4x great grandson was Victor Hervey   John Hervey's 5x great granddaughter is Victoria Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandson was John Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandson was Nicholas Hervey John Hervey's 5x great grandson is Frederick Hervey John Hervey's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Hervey   John Hervey's 6x great granddaughter is Victor De Pauw


John Hervey's in laws:

John Hervey's daughter in law was Elizabeth Hervey