How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Davis
Jane Davis

Partners of 
Jane Davis

Thomas Davis

Married

1 child together

23 May 1765

Jane Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Davis

Maiden name

Jane Sladen

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1742

Jane Davis

Jane Davis

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1742

Jane Davis Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Davis Children

Richard Davis

born 1766, died 1844, age 78
with Thomas Davis

Trivia

Jane Davis Family

Jane Davis's children:

Jane Davis's son was Richard Davis


Jane Davis's current partners:

Jane Davis's husband was Thomas Davis


Jane Davis's grandchildren:

Jane Davis's grandson was Thomas Davis


Jane Davis's great grandchildren:

Jane Davis's great granddaughter was Harriet Lupton   Jane Davis's great great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Jane Davis's great great grandson was Fran Lupton Jane Davis's great great grandson was Maurice Lupton Jane Davis's great great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Jane Davis's great great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Jane Davis's 3x great grandson was Peter Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great grandson is Tony Middleton Jane Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Jane Davis's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Jane Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Jane Davis's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Davis's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Jane Davis's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Jane Davis's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Davis's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Davis's in laws:

Jane Davis's daughter in law was Sarah Davis