How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Davis
Sarah Davis

Partners of 
Sarah Davis

Richard Davis

Married

1 child together

Sarah Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Davis

Maiden name

Sarah Stable

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Oct 1778

Date of death:

11 Jan 1861

Sarah Davis

Sarah Davis

Age

82

Born

Saturday 24 Oct 1778

Died

11 Jan 1861

Sarah Davis Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Davis Children

Thomas Davis

born 1804, died 1887, age 83
with Richard Davis

Trivia

Sarah Davis Family

Sarah Davis's parents:

Sarah Davis's father was William Stable Sarah Davis's mother was Judith Stable


Sarah Davis's children:

Sarah Davis's son was Thomas Davis


Sarah Davis's current partners:

Sarah Davis's husband was Richard Davis


Sarah Davis's grandparents:

Sarah Davis's grandfather is John Stable Sarah Davis's grandmother is Sarah Stable


Sarah Davis's great grandparents:

Sarah Davis's great grandfather is Lorenzo Joyner Sarah Davis's great grandmother is Jane Joyner Sarah Davis's great grandfather is William Stable


Sarah Davis's grandchildren:

Sarah Davis's granddaughter was Harriet Lupton


Sarah Davis's great grandchildren:

Sarah Davis's great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Sarah Davis's great grandson was Fran Lupton Sarah Davis's great grandson was Maurice Lupton Sarah Davis's great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Sarah Davis's great grandson was Lionel Lupton   Sarah Davis's great great grandson was Peter Middleton Sarah Davis's great great grandson is Christopher Middleton Sarah Davis's great great grandson is Tony Middleton Sarah Davis's great great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Sarah Davis's great great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton   Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Sarah Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Sarah Davis's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Sarah Davis's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Davis's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Davis's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Davis's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Davis's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Davis's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Sarah Davis's in laws:

Sarah Davis's father in law was Thomas Davis Sarah Davis's mother in law was Jane Davis Sarah Davis's daughter in law was Christiana Davis