How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Rolla Payne
Partner of 
Rolla Payne

Rolla Payne

Rolla Charles Payne

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 23 Aug 1892

Died

15 Oct 1968

Rolla Payne
Bio Details

Full name

Rolla Charles Payne

Also known as

R C Payne

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Aug 1892

Date of death:

15 Oct 1968

Occupations

Clerk

Worked for an oil company

Religion

Methodist

Partners of 
Rolla Payne

Leona Payne

Married

4 children together

Rolla Payne Children

Margaret Payne

died 2014 (bef.)
with Leona Payne

Madelyn Dunham

born 1922, died 2008, age 86
with Leona Payne

Jack Payne

born 1923 (aft.), age 94 (aft.)
with Leona Payne

Charles Payne

born 1925, died 2014, age 89 (approx.)
with Leona Payne

Rolla Payne Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Rolla Payne Family

Rolla Payne's children:

Rolla Payne's daughter was Madelyn Dunham Rolla Payne's daughter was Margaret Payne Rolla Payne's son is Jack Payne Rolla Payne's son was Charles Payne


Rolla Payne's former partners:

Rolla Payne's former wife was Leona Payne


Rolla Payne's grandchildren:

Rolla Payne's granddaughter was Ann Dunham


Rolla Payne's great grandchildren:

Rolla Payne's great grandson is President Barack Obama Rolla Payne's great granddaughter is Maya Soetoro-Ng   Rolla Payne's great great granddaughter is Malia Obama Rolla Payne's great great granddaughter is Sasha Obama Rolla Payne's great great granddaughter is Suhaila Ng Rolla Payne's great great granddaughter is Savita Ng


Rolla Payne's former in laws:

Rolla Payne's former son in law was Stanley Dunham