How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Vin Diesel
Partners of 
Vin Diesel

High Octane US Actor 
Vin Diesel

Vin Diesel

Age

50

Born

Tuesday 18 Jul 1967

Vin Diesel
Bio Details

Full name

Vin Diesel

Maiden name

Michael Sinclair Vincent

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Jul 1967

Birth place

New York City, USA

Occupations

Actor

Filmmaker

Education

Hunter College, New York, United States

Voice of Groot in Guardians of the Galaxy and The Iron Giant

Vin Diesel Siblings

Tim Vincent

Half-brother

other parent: Irving Vincent

Samantha Vincent

Half-sister

other parent: Irving Vincent

Paul Vincent

Brother

Partners of 
Vin Diesel

Paloma Jimenez

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began before 2007

Ashley Ellerin

Dated

dated from about 2000

Vin Diesel Children

Hania Diesel

born 2008, age 9 (approx.)
with Paloma Jimenez

Vincent Diesel

born 2010, age 7 (approx.)
with Paloma Jimenez

Vin Diesel Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Vin Diesel Family

Vin Diesel's parents:

Vin Diesel's mother is Delora Vincent Vin Diesel's step-father is Irving Vincent


Vin Diesel's children:

Vin Diesel's daughter is Hania Diesel Vin Diesel's son is Vincent Diesel


Vin Diesel's current partners:

Vin Diesel has a relationship with Paloma Jimenez


Vin Diesel's former partners:

Vin Diesel dated Michelle Rodriguez Vin Diesel dated Ashley Ellerin


Vin Diesel's siblings:

Vin Diesel's half-brother is Tim Vincent Vin Diesel's half-sister is Samantha Vincent Vin Diesel's brother is Paul Vincent


Vin Diesel FameChain Links

Stars That Are Twins

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley

Jerry Hall

Scarlett Johansson

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2014

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

Russell Brand 2011

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2015

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...