How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothy Lupton
Dorothy Lupton

Partners of 
Dorothy Lupton

Fran Lupton

Married

1 child together

1914

Arthur Lupton

Married

1 child together

Dorothy Lupton Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Lupton

Maiden name

Dorothy Davison

Gender

Female

Dorothy's father was a mathematics master at King Edward's school in Birmingham.  He specialised in seismology.
Dorothy Lupton

Dorothy Lupton

Dorothy Lupton Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Lupton Children

Ruth Lupton

died 1916
with Fran Lupton

Tom Lupton

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)
with Arthur Lupton

Dorothy Lupton Family

Dorothy Lupton's children:

Dorothy Lupton's daughter was Ruth Lupton Dorothy Lupton's son is Tom Lupton


Dorothy Lupton's current partners:

Dorothy Lupton's husband was Fran Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband was Arthur Lupton


Dorothy Lupton's in laws:

Dorothy Lupton's father in law was Francis Lupton Dorothy Lupton's mother in law was Harriet Lupton Dorothy Lupton's grandfather in law was Frank Lupton Dorothy Lupton's grandmother in law was Fanny Lupton Dorothy Lupton's grandfather in law was Thomas Davis Dorothy Lupton's grandmother in law was Christiana Davis Dorothy Lupton's sister in law was Olive Middleton Dorothy Lupton's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Middleton Dorothy Lupton's brother in law was Maurice Lupton Dorothy Lupton's sister in law was Anne Lupton MBE Dorothy Lupton's brother in law was Lionel Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's uncle in law was Arthur Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's aunt-by-marriage was Harriot Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's uncle in law was Herbert Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's uncle in law was Charles Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's uncle in law was Hugh Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Fran Lupton's aunt-by-marriage was Ella Lupton Dorothy Lupton's father in law was Arthur Lupton Dorothy Lupton's mother in law was Harriot Lupton Dorothy Lupton's grandfather in law was Frank Lupton Dorothy Lupton's grandmother in law was Fanny Lupton Dorothy Lupton's brother in law is Michael Lupton Dorothy Lupton's brother in law is Elinor Lupton Dorothy Lupton's brother in law is Bessie Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's uncle in law was Francis Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's aunt-by-marriage was Harriet Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's uncle in law was Herbert Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's uncle in law was Charles Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's uncle in law was Hugh Lupton Dorothy Lupton's husband Arthur Lupton's aunt-by-marriage was Ella Lupton