How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Burke
Margaret Burke

Partners of 
Margaret Burke

Charles Burke

Married

3 children together

14 Jun 1924

Margaret Burke Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Louise Burke

Maiden name

Margaret Kennedy

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

22 Oct 1898

Birth place

Boston, USA

Date of death:

14 Nov 1974

Place of death

Brookline, Massachusetts, USA

Margaret Burke Siblings

Joe Kennedy

Brother

Francis Kennedy

Brother

Mary Connelly

Sister

Margaret Burke

Margaret Louise Burke

Age

76

Born

22 Oct 1898

Died

14 Nov 1974

Margaret Burke Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Burke Children

Margaret De Vine

born 1926, age 91
with Charles Burke

Charles Burke Jr

born 1928, age 89
with Charles Burke

Thomas Burke

born 1933, age 84
with Charles Burke

Margaret Burke Family

Margaret Burke's parents:

Margaret Burke's father was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Burke's mother was Mary Kennedy


Margaret Burke's children:

Margaret Burke's daughter is Margaret De Vine Margaret Burke's son is Charles Burke Jr Margaret Burke's son is Thomas Burke


Margaret Burke's former partners:

Margaret Burke's former husband was Charles Burke


Margaret Burke's siblings:

Margaret Burke's brother was Joe Kennedy Margaret Burke's brother was Francis Kennedy Margaret Burke's sister was Mary Connelly


Margaret Burke's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Burke's nephew was President John F Kennedy Margaret Burke's nephew was Bobby Kennedy Margaret Burke's niece was Eunice Shriver Margaret Burke's niece was Pat Lawford Margaret Burke's niece is Jean Smith Margaret Burke's nephew was Ted Kennedy Margaret Burke's nephew was Joe Kennedy Margaret Burke's niece was Rosemary Kennedy Margaret Burke's niece was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Margaret Burke's niece is Mary McCarthy


Margaret Burke's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Burke's great niece is Caroline Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew was John F Kennedy Jr Margaret Burke's great niece is Maria Shriver Margaret Burke's great nephew is Robert Kennedy Jr Margaret Burke's great niece was Arabella Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew is Bobby Shriver III Margaret Burke's great nephew is Tim Shriver Margaret Burke's great nephew is Mark Shriver Margaret Burke's great nephew is Anthony Shriver Margaret Burke's great nephew is Christopher Lawford Margaret Burke's great niece is Sydney McKelvy Margaret Burke's great niece is Victoria Pender Margaret Burke's great niece is Robin Lawford Margaret Burke's great niece is Kathleen Kennedy Townsend Margaret Burke's great nephew is Joseph Kennedy II Margaret Burke's great nephew was David Kennedy Margaret Burke's great niece is Courtney Kennedy Hill Margaret Burke's great nephew was Michael Kennedy Margaret Burke's great niece is Kerry Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew is Christopher Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew is Max Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew is Douglas Kennedy Margaret Burke's great niece is Rory Kennedy Margaret Burke's great nephew is Stephen Smith Jr Margaret Burke's great nephew is William Smith Margaret Burke's great niece was Kara Allen Margaret Burke's great nephew is Ted Kennedy Jr Margaret Burke's great nephew is Patrick Kennedy


Margaret Burke's grandparents:

Margaret Burke's grandfather was James Hickey Margaret Burke's grandmother was Margaret Hickey Margaret Burke's grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Burke's grandmother was Bridget Kennedy


Margaret Burke's great grandparents:

Margaret Burke's great grandfather was Patrick Field Margaret Burke's great grandmother was Mary Field Margaret Burke's great grandfather was Michael Hickey Margaret Burke's great grandmother was Caroline Hickey Margaret Burke's great grandfather is Richard Murphy Margaret Burke's great grandmother was Mary Murphy Margaret Burke's great grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Burke's great grandmother was Mary Kennedy


Margaret Burke's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Burke's aunt was Mary Kane Margaret Burke's uncle was John Kennedy Margaret Burke's aunt was Margaret Caulfield Margaret Burke's aunt was Joanna Mahoney


Margaret Burke's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Burke's great aunt is Mary Kennedy Margaret Burke's great uncle was John Kennedy Margaret Burke's great uncle was James Kennedy


Margaret Burke's cousins:

Margaret Burke's cousin was Joseph Kane Margaret Burke's cousin was Mary Kane Margaret Burke's cousin was George Kane Margaret Burke's cousin was Gertrude Metcalf Margaret Burke's cousin was Frederick Kane Margaret Burke's cousin was Mary Crawford Margaret Burke's cousin was Frederick Caulfield Margaret Burke's cousin was Edith Baker Margaret Burke's cousin was Henry Caulfield Margaret Burke's cousin was Florence Caulfield Margaret Burke's cousin was Elsie Caulfield Margaret Burke's cousin was Jeanette Flinkfelt Margaret Burke's cousin was John Caulfield Margaret Burke's cousin was Daniel Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was Mary Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was William Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was Frances Twomey Margaret Burke's cousin was Annie Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was Henry Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was Gertrude Mahoney Margaret Burke's cousin was Frederick Mahoney


Margaret Burke's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Burke's first cousin once removed was William Twomey


Margaret Burke's in laws:

Margaret Burke's son in law is John De Vine Margaret Burke's daughter in law is Claire Burke Margaret Burke's daughter in law is Gertrude Burke