How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Michael Kors
Partner of 
Michael Kors

Influential American fashion designer
Michael Kors

Karl Anderson

Age

57

Born

Sunday 09 Aug 1959

Michael Kors
Bio Details

Full name

Karl Anderson

Also known as

Michael David Kors

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Sunday 09 Aug 1959

Birth place

Long Island, New York, USA

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Michael became well known when he served as a judge on the TV show Project Runway and for designing a dress for Michelle Obama.

Partners of 
Michael Kors

Trivia

Michael Kors Family

Michael Kors's parents:

Michael Kors's father is Karl Anderson Michael Kors's mother is Joan Kors