How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Edith Ransome
Edith Ransome

Partners of 
Edith Ransome

Cyril Ransome

Married

4 children together

Nov 1882

Edith Ransome
Bio Details

Full name

Edith Rachel Ransome

Maiden name

Rachel Edith Boulton

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1862

Birth place

Wem, Shropshire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Dec 1944

Place of death

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Edith Ransome

Edith Rachel Ransome

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

May 1862

Died

7 Dec 1944

Edith Ransome Partner(s) Other Children

Edith Ransome Children

Arthur Ransome

born 1884, died 1967, age 83
with Cyril Ransome

Author of "Swallows and Amazons"

Cecily Ransome

born 1885, died 1956, age 70 (approx.)
with Cyril Ransome

Geoffrey Ransome

born 1887, died 1919, age 31
with Cyril Ransome

Joyce Lupton

born 1892, died 1970, age 77 (approx.)
with Cyril Ransome

Trivia

Edith Ransome Family

Edith Ransome's parents:

Edith Ransome's father was Edward Boulton Edith Ransome's mother was Rachel Boulton


Edith Ransome's children:

Edith Ransome's son was Arthur Ransome Edith Ransome's daughter was Cecily Ransome Edith Ransome's son was Geoffrey Ransome Edith Ransome's daughter was Joyce Lupton


Edith Ransome's current partners:

Edith Ransome's husband was Cyril Ransome


Edith Ransome's grandparents:

Edith Ransome's grandfather is Thomas Boulton Edith Ransome's grandmother is Elizabeth Baker


Edith Ransome's grandchildren:

Edith Ransome's granddaughter was Tabitha Disney Edith Ransome's grandson was Francis Lupton Edith Ransome's grandson is Arthur Lupton Edith Ransome's granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Edith Ransome's grandson is Geoffrey Lupton


Edith Ransome's great grandchildren:

Edith Ransome's great granddaughter was Hazel Vale Edith Ransome's great grandson is John Lewis   Edith Ransome's great great granddaughter is Sally Stride Edith Ransome's great great granddaughter is Suzie Heel


Edith Ransome's in laws:

Edith Ransome's daughter in law was Evgenia Ransome Edith Ransome's father in law was Thomas Ransome Edith Ransome's mother in law was Hannah Jackson Edith Ransome's grandfather in law is John Ransome Edith Ransome's son in law was Hugo Lupton


Edith Ransome's former in laws:

Edith Ransome's former daughter in law was Ivy Ransome