How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Alan Thicke
Partners of 
Alan Thicke

Star of 80's TV Show Growing Pains
Father of Robin Thicke
Alan Thicke

Alan Willis Thicke

Age

69

Born

1 Mar 1947

Died

13 Dec 2016

Alan Thicke Bio Details

Full name

Alan Willis Thicke

Maiden name

Alan Willis Jeffery

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

1 Mar 1947

Birth place

Kirkland Lake, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

13 Dec 2016

Place of death

Providence St. Joseph's Medical Centre, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart attack whilst playing hockey with his son Carter.

Occupations

Actor

Composer

Education

University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario, Canada

Westminster College, London, Ontario, Canada

Wrote the Theme tunes for TV Shows such as Different Strokes and The Wheel of Fortune

Alan Thicke Siblings

Joanne Thicke Rattray

Half-sister

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Todd Thicke

Half-brother

other parent: Dr Brian Thicke

Partners of 
Alan Thicke

Tanya Callau

Married

7 May 2005

Gina Tolleson

Divorced

1 child together

married 13 Aug 1994
divorce Sep 1999

Gloria Loring

Divorced

2 children together

married 22 Aug 1970
divorce about 1984

Alan Thicke Children

Alan Thicke Partner(s) Other Children

Brennan Thicke

born 1974, age 42
with Gloria Loring

Robin Thicke

born 1977, age 40
with Gloria Loring

American Singer

Carter Thicke

born 1997, age 19
with Gina Tolleson

Alan Thicke Family

Alan Thicke's parents:

Alan Thicke's father is William Jeffery Alan Thicke's mother was Joan Thicke Alan Thicke's step-father is Dr Brian Thicke


Alan Thicke's children:

Alan Thicke's son is Robin Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Brennan Thicke Alan Thicke's son is Carter Thicke


Alan Thicke's current partners:

Alan Thicke's wife was Tanya Callau


Alan Thicke's former partners:

Alan Thicke's former wife is Gina Tolleson Alan Thicke's former wife is Gloria Loring


Alan Thicke's siblings:

Alan Thicke's half-sister is Joanne Thicke Rattray Alan Thicke's half-brother is Todd Thicke


Alan Thicke's nieces and nephews:

Alan Thicke's niece is Victoria Thicke-Rattray Alan Thicke's nephew is Creighton Thicke-Rattray


Alan Thicke's grandchildren:

Alan Thicke's grandson is Tyler Thicke Alan Thicke's grandson is Julian Thicke


Alan Thicke's in laws:

Alan Thicke's mother in law is Ruth Miriam Callau Alan Thicke's step-father in law was Gerardus Petrus Jacobus Dekker Alan Thicke's daughter in law is Dolly Thicke


Alan Thicke's former in laws:

Alan Thicke's former father in law is Buzzy Goff Alan Thicke's former daughter in law is Paula Patton Alan Thicke's former father in law is George Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Imogene Tolleson Alan Thicke's former mother in law is Dorothy Goff


Alan Thicke FameChain Links

Famous people that passed away in 2016

Other people in this association:

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Fidel Castro

David Bowie

more...