How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Ella Lupton
Ella Lupton

Partners of 
Ella Lupton

Hugh Lupton

Married

3 children together

May 1888

Ella Lupton Bio Details

Full name

Isabella Lupton

Maiden name

Isabella Simey

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Date of death:

17 Jun 1932

Ella Lupton

Isabella Lupton

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

17 Jun 1932

Ella Lupton Partner(s) Other Children

Ella Lupton Children

Margaret Lupton

born 1890, died 1974, age 84 (approx.)
with Hugh Lupton

Hugo Lupton

born 1893, died 1983, age 89 (approx.)
with Hugh Lupton

Charles Lupton

born 1897, died 1977, age 79 (approx.)
with Hugh Lupton

Ella Lupton Family

Ella Lupton's parents:

Ella Lupton's father is George Simey Ella Lupton's mother is Isabella Simey


Ella Lupton's children:

Ella Lupton's daughter was Margaret Lupton Ella Lupton's son was Hugo Lupton Ella Lupton's son was Charles Lupton


Ella Lupton's current partners:

Ella Lupton's husband was Hugh Lupton


Ella Lupton's grandchildren:

Ella Lupton's grandson was Francis Lupton Ella Lupton's grandson is Arthur Lupton Ella Lupton's granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Ella Lupton's grandson is Geoffrey Lupton


Ella Lupton's in laws:

Ella Lupton's father in law was Frank Lupton Ella Lupton's mother in law was Fanny Lupton Ella Lupton's grandfather in law was William Lupton Ella Lupton's grandmother in law was Ann Lupton Ella Lupton's grandfather in law was Thomas Greenhow Ella Lupton's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Greenhow Ella Lupton's brother in law was Francis Lupton Ella Lupton's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriet Lupton Ella Lupton's brother in law was Arthur Lupton Ella Lupton's sister in law-by-marriage was Harriot Lupton Ella Lupton's brother in law was Herbert Lupton Ella Lupton's brother in law was Charles Lupton Ella Lupton's daughter in law was Joyce Lupton