How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ray Bolger
Partner of 
Ray Bolger

Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz
Ray Bolger

Raymond Wallace Bolger

Age

83

Born

10 Jan 1904

Died

15 Jan 1987

Ray Bolger Bio Details

Full name

Raymond Wallace Bolger

Maiden name

Raymond Wallace Bulcao

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

10 Jan 1904

Birth place

Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

15 Jan 1987

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Partners of 
Ray Bolger

Gwendolyn Bolger

Married

9 Jul 1929

Ray Bolger Family

Ray Bolger's current partners:

Ray Bolger's wife was Gwendolyn Bolger


Ray Bolger FameChain Links

The Wizard of Oz - Film: 1939

1939

Other people in this association:

Judy Garland 1939

Bert Lahr 1939

Victor Fleming 1939

more...