How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jack Haley
Partner of 
Jack Haley

Tin Man in The Wizard of Oz
Jack Haley

Jack Haley

Age

81

Born

10 Aug 1897

Died

6 Jun 1979

Jack Haley Bio Details

Full name

Jack Haley

Also known as

The Tin Man

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

10 Aug 1897

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

6 Jun 1979

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Partners of 
Jack Haley

Florence Haley

Married

2 children together

25 Feb 1921

Jack Haley Children

Jack Haley Partner(s) Other Children

Gloria Haley

with Florence Haley

Jack Haley jr

born 1933, died 2001, age 67
with Florence Haley

Jack Haley Family

Jack Haley's children:

Jack Haley's daughter is Gloria Haley Jack Haley's son was Jack Haley jr


Jack Haley's current partners:

Jack Haley's wife was Florence Haley


Jack Haley's former in laws:

Jack Haley's former son in law is Liza Minnelli


Jack Haley FameChain Links

The Wizard of Oz - Film: 1939

1939

Other people in this association:

Judy Garland 1939

Bert Lahr 1939

Ray Bolger 1939

more...