How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Hall
Margaret Hall

Partners of 
Margaret Hall

John Hall

Married

1 child together

Margaret Hall Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Hall

Maiden name

Margaret Lombe

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1652

Date of death:

12 May 1722

Margaret Hall

Margaret Hall

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1652

Died

12 May 1722

Margaret Hall Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Hall Children

Margaret Meadows

born 1691, died 1765, age 74
with John Hall

Margaret Hall Family

Margaret Hall's parents:

Margaret Hall's father is Edward Lombe


Margaret Hall's children:

Margaret Hall's daughter was Margaret Meadows


Margaret Hall's current partners:

Margaret Hall's husband was John Hall


Margaret Hall's grandparents:

Margaret Hall's grandfather is Thomas Lombe


Margaret Hall's grandchildren:

Margaret Hall's granddaughter was Sarah Martineau


Margaret Hall's great grandchildren:

Margaret Hall's great grandson is Peter Martineau Margaret Hall's great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Margaret Hall's great great grandson was Edward Martineau Margaret Hall's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Margaret Hall's 3x great grandson is William Martineau Margaret Hall's 3x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Margaret Hall's 4x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Margaret Hall's 4x great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Hall's 4x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Hall's 4x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Margaret Hall's 4x great grandson was Charles Lupton Margaret Hall's 4x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Margaret Hall's 5x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Margaret Hall's 5x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Fran Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson is Michael Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson is Frances Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Margaret Hall's 5x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson was Peter Middleton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is John Ritchie Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is Tony Middleton Margaret Hall's 6x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Margaret Hall's 6x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is Tom Lupton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson was Francis Lupton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Margaret Hall's 6x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Margaret Hall's 6x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Michael Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is John Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Richard Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Simon Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Margaret Hall's 7x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Margaret Hall's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Margaret Hall's 8x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Margaret Hall's 8x great grandson is James Middleton Margaret Hall's 8x great grandson is Adam Middleton Margaret Hall's 8x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Margaret Hall's 8x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Margaret Hall's 8x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Margaret Hall's 8x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Margaret Hall's adopted 8x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Margaret Hall's 8x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Margaret Hall's 9x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Margaret Hall's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Margaret Hall's in laws:

Margaret Hall's son in law was Philip Meadows