How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tommy Humberstone
Tommy Humberstone

Partners of 
Tommy Humberstone

Jim Humberstone

Married

4 children together

May 1927

Tommy Humberstone Bio Details

Full name

Lilian Cecelia Humberstone

Maiden name

Lilian Cecelia Paul

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

27 Aug 1905

Birth place

Wandsworth, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Oct 1997

Place of death

Chelmsford, Essex, England, UK

Tommy's father Cecil abandoned the family when the children were young and the 3 eldest were put into children's home, Barnardo's. Tommy escaped over the wall and went to live with her grandparents John and Mary. 

Tommy Humberstone Siblings

Harold Paul

Brother

Doreen Paul

Sister

Muriel Paul

Sister

Tommy Humberstone

Lilian Cecelia Humberstone

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

27 Aug 1905

Died

Oct 1997

Tommy Humberstone Partner(s) Other Children

Tommy Humberstone Children

Derek Humberstone

born 1931, age 85 (approx.)
with Jim Humberstone

Brian Humberstone

born 1932, died 1998, age 65 (approx.)
with Jim Humberstone

Grandfather of Princess Charlene of Monaco

Valerie Humberstone

born 1934, age 83 (approx.)
with Jim Humberstone

Jacqueline Lay

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
with Jim Humberstone

Tommy Humberstone Family

Tommy Humberstone's parents:

Tommy Humberstone's father was Rosina Paul Tommy Humberstone's mother was Cecil Paul


Tommy Humberstone's children:

Tommy Humberstone's son is Derek Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's son was Brian Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter is Valerie Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter is Jacqueline Lay


Tommy Humberstone's current partners:

Tommy Humberstone's husband was Jim Humberstone


Tommy Humberstone's siblings:

Tommy Humberstone's brother is Harold Paul Tommy Humberstone's sister is Doreen Paul Tommy Humberstone's sister is Muriel Paul


Tommy Humberstone's grandparents:

Tommy Humberstone's grandfather was John Webb Tommy Humberstone's grandmother was Mary Webb


Tommy Humberstone's grandchildren:

Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Corinne Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Patrick Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Diana Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Lynette Wittstock Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Clive Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Philip Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Brian Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's grandson is Robert Lay Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Michelle Lay Tommy Humberstone's granddaughter is Caroline Lay


Tommy Humberstone's great grandchildren:

Tommy Humberstone's great granddaughter is Princess Charlene Of Monaco Tommy Humberstone's great grandson was Richard Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's great grandson is Gareth Wittstock Tommy Humberstone's great grandson is Sean Wittstock   Tommy Humberstone's great great grandson is Jacques Grimaldi Monaco's Heir Apparent Tommy Humberstone's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Grimaldi Countess of Carlad├Ęs,


Tommy Humberstone's uncles and aunts:

Tommy Humberstone's uncle is Daniel Webb Tommy Humberstone's aunt is Alice Webb Tommy Humberstone's aunt was Lilian Webb


Tommy Humberstone's in laws:

Tommy Humberstone's sister in law is Lily Crawford Tommy Humberstone's brother in law-by-marriage is Duncan Crawford Tommy Humberstone's daughter in law is Joan Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's daughter in law is Violet Humberstone Tommy Humberstone's son in law is Brian Lay