How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Callas
Maria Callas

Partners of 
Maria Callas

Aristotle Onassis

Affair

affair from circa 1958
until circa 1967

Maria Callas Bio Details

Full name

Maria Callas

Maiden name

Sophia Cecelia Kalos

Also known as

Anna Maria Sofia Cecilia Kalogeropoulou

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

2 Dec 1923

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

16 Sep 1977

Place of death

Paris, France

Occupations

Opera Singer

Grammy Awards

2007 - Lifetime Achievement Award
Opera Singer
Maria Callas

Maria Callas

Age

53

Born

2 Dec 1923

Died

16 Sep 1977

Maria Callas Family

Maria Callas's parents:

Maria Callas's father was George Kalos Maria Callas's mother was Litsa Dimitriadou


Maria Callas's former partners:

Maria Callas had an affair with Aristotle Onassis


Maria Callas FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2007 - The 49th

2007

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2007

Justin Timberlake 2007

Stevie Wonder 2007

more...