How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Butler
Elizabeth Butler

Partners of 
Elizabeth Butler

Peregrine Butler

Married

1 child together

Ended 1761

Elizabeth Butler Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Butler

Maiden name

Elizabeth Greene

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1718

Date of death:

4 Oct 1771

Elizabeth Butler

Elizabeth Butler

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1718

Died

4 Oct 1771

Elizabeth Butler Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Butler Children

Mary Fellowes

born 1738, died 1819, age 81 (approx.)
with Peregrine Butler

Elizabeth Butler Family

Elizabeth Butler's children:

Elizabeth Butler's daughter was Mary Fellowes


Elizabeth Butler's former partners:

Elizabeth Butler's former husband was Peregrine Butler


Elizabeth Butler's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Butler's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's granddaughter was Anne Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was William Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's granddaughter was Susannah Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was William Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was George Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was James Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was Henry Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was Joseph Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's grandson was Thomas Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's granddaughter was Lucy Fellowes


Elizabeth Butler's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was William Fellowes-Gordon Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Katharine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was Thomas Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Mary Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Julia Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was Charles Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Georgina Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was Cooper Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Emily Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Lucy Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Augusta Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great grandson was Halford Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Octavia Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great granddaughter was Francesca Fellowes   Elizabeth Butler's great great granddaughter was Caroline Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's great great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter was Isie Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great grandson was Henry Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 3x great granddaughter was Irene Fellowes   Elizabeth Butler's 4x great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is Julian Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is David Fellowes Elizabeth Butler's 5x great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   Elizabeth Butler's 6x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Elizabeth Butler's former in laws:

Elizabeth Butler's former son in law was William Fellowes