How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Fellowes
Mary Fellowes

Partners of 
Mary Fellowes

William Fellowes

Married

12 children together

1760 - 1819

Mary Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Fellowes

Maiden name

Mary Butler

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1738

Date of death:

1819

Mary Fellowes

Mary Fellowes

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1738

Died

1819

Mary Fellowes Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fellowes Children

Peregrine Fellowes

born 1762, died 1763, age under a year old (approx.)
with William Fellowes

Peregrine Fellowes

born 1763, died 1848, age 84
with William Fellowes

Anne Fellowes

born 1765, died 1844, age 79
with William Fellowes

William Fellowes

born 1766, died 1767, age 9 months (approx.)
with William Fellowes

Susannah Fellowes

born 1767, died 1768, age 9 months (approx.)
with William Fellowes

William Fellowes

born 1769, died 1852, age 83
with William Fellowes

George Fellowes

born 1770, died 1771, age 7 months (approx.)
with William Fellowes

James Fellowes

born 1771, died 1857, age 86
with William Fellowes

Henry Fellowes

born 1774, died 1864, age 89
with William Fellowes

Joseph Fellowes

born 1776, died 1776, age 10 days
with William Fellowes

Thomas Fellowes

born 1778, died 1853, age 75
with William Fellowes

Lucy Fellowes

born 1779, died 1837, age 57
with William Fellowes

Trivia

Mary Fellowes Family

Mary Fellowes's parents:

Mary Fellowes's father was Peregrine Butler Mary Fellowes's mother was Elizabeth Butler


Mary Fellowes's children:

Mary Fellowes's son was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Anne Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Susannah Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was George Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was James Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Henry Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Joseph Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Thomas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Lucy Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's former partners:

Mary Fellowes's former husband was William Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's grandchildren:

Mary Fellowes's grandson was William Fellowes-Gordon Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Katharine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Thomas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Mary Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Julia Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Charles Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Georgina Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Cooper Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Emily Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Lucy Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Augusta Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Halford Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Octavia Fellowes Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Francesca Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's great grandchildren:

Mary Fellowes's great granddaughter was Caroline Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's great great granddaughter was Isie Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great grandson was Henry Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great great granddaughter was Irene Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's 3x great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's 4x great grandson is Julian Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 4x great grandson is David Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 4x great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's 5x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's former in laws:

Mary Fellowes's former father in law was Thomas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former mother in law is Sarah Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former grandfather in law is William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former grandmother in law is Susannah Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former husband William Fellowes's aunt in law was Anne Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former husband William Fellowes's uncle in law was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former husband William Fellowes's uncle in law was George Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former husband William Fellowes's uncle in law was John Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former husband William Fellowes's uncle in law was Edward Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former daughter in law was Mary Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former daughter in law was Catherine Fellowes