How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Mary Abdy
Mary Abdy

Partners of 
Mary Abdy

William Abdy


1 child together

1776 - 1803

Mary Abdy
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Abdy

Maiden name

Mary Brebner-Gordon



Birth place


Date of death:

4 Mar 1829

Mary Abdy

Mary Abdy


4 Mar 1829

Mary Abdy Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Abdy Children

Catherine Fellowes

born 1776, died 1817, age 40
with William Abdy


Mary Abdy Family

Mary Abdy's children:

Mary Abdy's daughter was Catherine Fellowes

Mary Abdy's former partners:

Mary Abdy's former husband was William Abdy

Mary Abdy's grandchildren:

Mary Abdy's grandson was William Fellowes-Gordon Mary Abdy's granddaughter was Katharine Fellowes Mary Abdy's grandson was Thomas Fellowes

Mary Abdy's former in laws:

Mary Abdy's former son in law was Thomas Fellowes