How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Fellowes
Mary Fellowes

Partners of 
Mary Fellowes

Thomas Fellowes

Married

12 children together

1819 - 1853

Mary Fellowes Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Catherine Fellowes

Maiden name

Mary Humphreys

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

12 Aug 1799

Date of death:

14 Jul 1858

Mary Fellowes

Mary Anne Catherine Fellowes

Age

58

Born

12 Aug 1799

Died

14 Jul 1858

Mary Fellowes Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fellowes Children

Mary Fellowes

born 1820, died 1890, age 69
with Thomas Fellowes

Peregrine Fellowes

born 1821, died 1891, age 70
with Thomas Fellowes

Julia Fellowes

born 1822, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Fellowes

Charles Fellowes

born 1823, died 1886, age 62
with Thomas Fellowes

Georgina Fellowes

born 1825, died 1857, age 32
with Thomas Fellowes

Cooper Fellowes

born 1827, died 1906, age 79
with Thomas Fellowes

Emily Fellowes

born 1828, died 1901, age 72
with Thomas Fellowes

Lucy Fellowes

born 1831, died 1894, age 63
with Thomas Fellowes

Augusta Fellowes

born 1832, died 1835, age 3
with Thomas Fellowes

Halford Fellowes

born 1833, died 1879, age 45
with Thomas Fellowes

Octavia Fellowes

born 1834, died 1835, age under a month old (approx.)
with Thomas Fellowes

Francesca Fellowes

born 1836, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Fellowes

Mary Fellowes Family

Mary Fellowes's parents:

Mary Fellowes's father is Isaac Humphreys


Mary Fellowes's children:

Mary Fellowes's daughter was Mary Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Julia Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Charles Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Georgina Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Cooper Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Emily Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Lucy Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Augusta Fellowes Mary Fellowes's son was Halford Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Octavia Fellowes Mary Fellowes's daughter was Francesca Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's former partners:

Mary Fellowes's former husband was Thomas Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's grandchildren:

Mary Fellowes's granddaughter was Caroline Fellowes Mary Fellowes's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's great grandchildren:

Mary Fellowes's great granddaughter was Isie Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great grandson was Henry Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes Mary Fellowes's great granddaughter was Irene Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's great great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's 3x great grandson is Julian Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 3x great grandson is David Fellowes Mary Fellowes's 3x great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   Mary Fellowes's 4x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's in laws:

Mary Fellowes's daughter in law was Caroline Fellowes


Mary Fellowes's former in laws:

Mary Fellowes's former father in law was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former mother in law was Mary Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former grandfather in law was Thomas Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former grandmother in law is Sarah Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former grandfather in law was Peregrine Butler Mary Fellowes's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Butler Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was Peregrine Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former sister in law was Anne Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former sister in law was Susannah Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was William Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was George Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was James Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was Henry Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former brother in law was Joseph Fellowes Mary Fellowes's former sister in law was Lucy Fellowes