How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Fellowes
Caroline Fellowes

Partners of 
Caroline Fellowes

Peregrine Fellowes

Married

2 children together

3 Dec 1846

Caroline Fellowes
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Elizabeth Fellowes

Maiden name

Caroline Forbes

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Saturday 29 May 1819

Date of death:

1 Dec 1903

Caroline Fellowes

Caroline Elizabeth Fellowes

Age

84

Born

Saturday 29 May 1819

Died

1 Dec 1903

Caroline Fellowes Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Fellowes Children

Caroline Fellowes

born 1848, died 1908, age 60
with Peregrine Fellowes

Peregrine Fellowes

born 1851, died 1893, age 42
with Peregrine Fellowes

Trivia

Caroline Fellowes Family

Caroline Fellowes's parents:

Caroline Fellowes's father is Thomas Forbes


Caroline Fellowes's children:

Caroline Fellowes's daughter was Caroline Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's son was Peregrine Fellowes


Caroline Fellowes's current partners:

Caroline Fellowes's husband was Peregrine Fellowes


Caroline Fellowes's grandchildren:

Caroline Fellowes's granddaughter was Isie Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandson was Peregrine Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandson was Henry Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's granddaughter was Phyllis Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's granddaughter was Lorna Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's granddaughter was Irene Fellowes


Caroline Fellowes's great grandchildren:

Caroline Fellowes's great grandson was Peregrine Fellowes   Caroline Fellowes's great great grandson is Julian Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's great great grandson is Nicholas Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's great great grandson is David Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's great great grandson is Roderick Fellowes   Caroline Fellowes's 3x great grandson is Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes


Caroline Fellowes's in laws:

Caroline Fellowes's father in law was Thomas Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's mother in law was Mary Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandfather in law was William Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandmother in law was Mary Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's grandfather in law is Isaac Humphreys Caroline Fellowes's half-brother in law was William Fellowes-Gordon Caroline Fellowes's half-sister in law was Katharine Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's half-brother in law was Thomas Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Mary Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Julia Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's brother in law was Charles Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Georgina Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's brother in law was Cooper Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Emily Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Lucy Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Augusta Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's brother in law was Halford Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Octavia Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's sister in law was Francesca Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Peregrine Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Peregrine Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Anne Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was William Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Susannah Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was William Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was George Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was James Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Henry Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's uncle in law was Joseph Fellowes Caroline Fellowes's husband Peregrine Fellowes's aunt in law was Lucy Fellowes


Caroline Fellowes's former in laws:

Caroline Fellowes's former daughter in law was Madeline Fellowes