How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Fairfax
Mary Fairfax

Partners of 
Mary Fairfax

John Fairfax

Married

1 child together

Mary Fairfax
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Fairfax

Maiden name

Mary Birch

Gender

Female

Mary Fairfax Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Fairfax Children

Benjamin Fairfax

born 1592, died 1675, age 83 (approx.)
with John Fairfax

Trivia

Mary Fairfax Family

Mary Fairfax's parents:

Mary Fairfax's father is George Birch


Mary Fairfax's children:

Mary Fairfax's son was Benjamin Fairfax


Mary Fairfax's current partners:

Mary Fairfax's husband is John Fairfax


Mary Fairfax's grandchildren:

Mary Fairfax's grandson was Benjamin Fairfax


Mary Fairfax's great grandchildren:

Mary Fairfax's great granddaughter was Sarah Meadows   Mary Fairfax's great great grandson was Philip Meadows   Mary Fairfax's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Martineau   Mary Fairfax's 4x great grandson is Peter Martineau Mary Fairfax's 4x great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Mary Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Edward Martineau Mary Fairfax's 5x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Mary Fairfax's 6x great grandson is William Martineau Mary Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Mary Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Mary Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Francis Lupton Mary Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Mary Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Mary Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Charles Lupton Mary Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Mary Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Mary Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Fran Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Michael Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Frances Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Mary Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson was Peter Middleton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is John Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Tony Middleton Mary Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Mary Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Tom Lupton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson was Francis Lupton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Mary Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Mary Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is John Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Mary Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Mary Fairfax's 11x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Fairfax's 11x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Fairfax's 11x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Fairfax's 11x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Fairfax's 11x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 11x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 11x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 11x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Mary Fairfax's adopted 11x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Mary Fairfax's 11x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Fairfax's 12x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Fairfax's 12x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Fairfax's in laws:

Mary Fairfax's father in law was William Fairfax Mary Fairfax's mother in law is Lucy Fairfax Mary Fairfax's grandfather in law was Thomas Fairfax Mary Fairfax's grandmother in law was Anne Fairfax Mary Fairfax's grandfather in law is John Goodman Mary Fairfax's daughter in law is Sarah Fairfax