How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Fairfax
Sarah Fairfax

Partners of 
Sarah Fairfax

Benjamin Fairfax

Married

1 child together

Sarah Fairfax Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Fairfax

Maiden name

Sarah Galliard

Gender

Female

Sarah Fairfax

Sarah Fairfax

Sarah Fairfax Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Fairfax Children

Benjamin Fairfax

died 1708 (ca.)
with Benjamin Fairfax

Sarah Fairfax Family

Sarah Fairfax's parents:

Sarah Fairfax's father is Roger Galliard


Sarah Fairfax's children:

Sarah Fairfax's son was Benjamin Fairfax


Sarah Fairfax's current partners:

Sarah Fairfax's husband was Benjamin Fairfax


Sarah Fairfax's grandchildren:

Sarah Fairfax's granddaughter was Sarah Meadows


Sarah Fairfax's great grandchildren:

Sarah Fairfax's great grandson was Philip Meadows   Sarah Fairfax's great great granddaughter was Sarah Martineau   Sarah Fairfax's 3x great grandson is Peter Martineau Sarah Fairfax's 3x great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Sarah Fairfax's 4x great grandson was Edward Martineau Sarah Fairfax's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Sarah Fairfax's 5x great grandson is William Martineau Sarah Fairfax's 5x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Sarah Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Sarah Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Francis Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Charles Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Sarah Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Sarah Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Fran Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Michael Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Frances Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Peter Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is John Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Tony Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Tom Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson was Francis Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Sarah Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Sarah Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Sarah Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 10x great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 10x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's adopted 10x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Sarah Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Fairfax's 11x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Fairfax's 11x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Sarah Fairfax's in laws:

Sarah Fairfax's father in law is John Fairfax Sarah Fairfax's mother in law is Mary Fairfax Sarah Fairfax's grandfather in law was William Fairfax Sarah Fairfax's grandmother in law is Lucy Fairfax Sarah Fairfax's grandfather in law is George Birch Sarah Fairfax's daughter in law is Bridget Fairfax