How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Jackie Onassis
Jackie Onassis

Partners of 
Jackie Onassis

Maurice Tempelsman

Relationship

relationship began before 1988
until 19 May 1994

Aristotle Onassis

Married

22 Oct 1968

Gianni Agnelli

Holiday Romance

romance begane 1962
until 1962

President John F Kennedy

Married

4 children together

12 Sep 1953

Jackie Onassis Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Lee Kennedy Onassis

Maiden name

Jackie Bouvier

Also known as

Jackie Kennedy

Gender

Female

Age

64

Date of birth

28 Jul 1929

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

19 May 1994

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma

Occupations

Journalist

Book Editor

First Lady Of The United States (1961 - 1963)

Consulting Editor (1975)

Education

Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, New York, United States

Smith College, Northampton, Massachusetts, United States

Sorbonne, Paris, France

George Washington University, Washington, D.C., United States

Miss Porter's School, Farmington, Connecticut, United States (Finished 1947)

Jackie Onassis Siblings

Lee Radziwill

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
20th Jan 1961 - 22nd Nov 1963
Jackie Onassis

Jacqueline Lee Kennedy Onassis

Age

64

Born

28 Jul 1929

Died

19 May 1994

Jackie Onassis Partner(s) Other Children

Jackie Onassis Children

Arabella Kennedy

born 1956, died 1956, age under a year old (approx.)
with President John F Kennedy

Caroline Kennedy

born 1957, age 59
with President John F Kennedy

President John F Kennedy's Daughter

John F Kennedy Jr

born 1960, died 1999, age 38
with President John F Kennedy

President Kennedy's Son

Patrick Kennedy

born 1963, died 1963, age 2 days
with President John F Kennedy

Jackie Onassis Family

Jackie Onassis's parents:

Jackie Onassis's father was John Bouvier III Jackie Onassis's mother is Janet Auchincloss


Jackie Onassis's former step-parents:

Jackie Onassis's former step-father is Hugh Auchincloss


Jackie Onassis's children:

Jackie Onassis's daughter is Caroline Kennedy Jackie Onassis's son was John F Kennedy Jr Jackie Onassis's daughter was Arabella Kennedy Jackie Onassis's son was Patrick Kennedy


Jackie Onassis's current partners:

Jackie Onassis's husband was President John F Kennedy


Jackie Onassis's former partners:

Jackie Onassis dated Marlon Brando Jackie Onassis's former husband was Aristotle Onassis Jackie Onassis had a relationship with Maurice Tempelsman


Jackie Onassis's siblings:

Jackie Onassis's sister is Lee Radziwill


Jackie Onassis's nieces and nephews:

Jackie Onassis's nephew was Anthony Radziwill Jackie Onassis's niece is Anna Radziwill


Jackie Onassis's grandchildren:

Jackie Onassis's granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Jackie Onassis's granddaughter is Tatiana Schlossberg Jackie Onassis's grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Jackie Onassis's in laws:

Jackie Onassis's brother in law was Bobby Kennedy Jackie Onassis's father in law was Joe Kennedy Jackie Onassis's mother in law was Rose Kennedy Jackie Onassis's brother in law-by-marriage was William Cavendish Jackie Onassis's sister in law was Eunice Shriver Jackie Onassis's brother in law-by-marriage was Sargent Shriver Jackie Onassis's sister in law was Pat Lawford Jackie Onassis's sister in law-by-marriage is Ethel Kennedy Jackie Onassis's sister in law is Jean Smith Jackie Onassis's brother in law was Ted Kennedy Jackie Onassis's brother in law was Joe Kennedy Jackie Onassis's sister in law was Rosemary Kennedy Jackie Onassis's sister in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Jackie Onassis's daughter in law was Carolyn Bessette-Kennedy Jackie Onassis's grandfather in law was Patrick Kennedy Jackie Onassis's grandmother in law was Mary Kennedy Jackie Onassis's grandfather in law was John Fitzgerald Jackie Onassis's grandmother in law was Mary Fitzgerald Jackie Onassis's brother in law-by-marriage was Stephen Smith Jackie Onassis's sister in law-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy Jackie Onassis's husband President John F Kennedy's uncle in law was Francis Kennedy Jackie Onassis's husband President John F Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Connelly Jackie Onassis's husband President John F Kennedy's aunt in law was Margaret Burke Jackie Onassis's husband President John F Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Agnes Gargan Jackie Onassis's son in law is Ed Schlossberg


Jackie Onassis's former in laws:

Jackie Onassis's former father in law was Socrates Onassis Jackie Onassis's former mother in law was Penelope Onassis Jackie Onassis's former step-mother in law is Helen Onassis Jackie Onassis's former grandfather in law is Haralampos Onassis Jackie Onassis's former grandmother in law is Gethsemane Onassis Jackie Onassis's former sister in law was Artemis Onassis Jackie Onassis's former half-sister in law is Merope Onassis Jackie Onassis's former half-sister in law is Callirrhoe Onassis Jackie Onassis's former husband Aristotle Onassis's uncle in law is Homer Onassis Jackie Onassis's former husband Aristotle Onassis's uncle in law is John Onassis Jackie Onassis's former husband Aristotle Onassis's uncle in law is Alexander Onassis Jackie Onassis's former husband Aristotle Onassis's aunt in law is Maria Konialides Jackie Onassis's former husband Aristotle Onassis's uncle in law is Basil Onassis


Jackie Onassis FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

1961 - 1963

Other people in this association:

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

Nancy Reagan 1981 - 1989

more...