How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bridget Fairfax
Bridget Fairfax

Partners of 
Bridget Fairfax

Benjamin Fairfax

Married

1 child together

Bridget Fairfax Bio Details

Full name

Bridget Fairfax

Maiden name

Bridget Stringer

Gender

Female

Bridget Fairfax

Bridget Fairfax

Bridget Fairfax Partner(s) Other Children

Bridget Fairfax Children

Sarah Meadows

born 1654, died 1688, age 34 (approx.)
with Benjamin Fairfax

Bridget Fairfax Family

Bridget Fairfax's parents:

Bridget Fairfax's father is Walter Stringer


Bridget Fairfax's children:

Bridget Fairfax's daughter was Sarah Meadows


Bridget Fairfax's current partners:

Bridget Fairfax's husband was Benjamin Fairfax


Bridget Fairfax's grandchildren:

Bridget Fairfax's grandson was Philip Meadows


Bridget Fairfax's great grandchildren:

Bridget Fairfax's great granddaughter was Sarah Martineau   Bridget Fairfax's great great grandson is Peter Martineau Bridget Fairfax's great great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Bridget Fairfax's 3x great grandson was Edward Martineau Bridget Fairfax's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Bridget Fairfax's 4x great grandson is William Martineau Bridget Fairfax's 4x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Bridget Fairfax's 5x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Bridget Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Charles Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 5x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Bridget Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Bridget Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Fran Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson is Michael Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson is Frances Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 6x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Peter Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is John Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Tony Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Tom Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson was Francis Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Bridget Fairfax's 7x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Michael Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is John Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Richard Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Simon Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Bridget Fairfax's 8x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Bridget Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Bridget Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 9x great grandson is James Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Adam Middleton Bridget Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 9x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's adopted 9x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Bridget Fairfax's 9x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Bridget Fairfax's 10x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Bridget Fairfax's 10x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Bridget Fairfax's in laws:

Bridget Fairfax's father in law was Benjamin Fairfax Bridget Fairfax's mother in law is Sarah Fairfax Bridget Fairfax's grandfather in law is John Fairfax Bridget Fairfax's grandmother in law is Mary Fairfax Bridget Fairfax's grandfather in law is Roger Galliard Bridget Fairfax's son in law was John Meadows