How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maureen Plant
Maureen Plant

Partners of 
Maureen Plant

Ian Hatton

Dated

dated from about 1991

Robert Plant

Divorced

3 children together

married 9 Nov 1968
divorce Aug 1983

Maureen Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen F Plant

Maiden name

Maureen F Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 20 Nov 1948

Birth place

Calcutta, West Bengal, India

It is frequently said that her father was chief of the Calcutta mounted police who returned to the Midlands after Indian independence and later became a steel factory owner in Birmingham. Robert has said this was Maureen's uncle.

Maureen Plant Siblings

Shirley Wilson

Sister

Maureen Plant

Maureen F Plant

Age

68

Born

Saturday 20 Nov 1948

Maureen Plant Partner(s) Other Children

Maureen Plant Children

Carmen Jones

born 1968, age 48
with Robert Plant

Karac Plant

born 1972, died 1977, age 5
with Robert Plant

Logan Plant

born 1979, age 38
with Robert Plant

Trivia

Maureen Plant Family

Maureen Plant's children:

Maureen Plant's daughter is Carmen Jones Maureen Plant's son was Karac Plant Maureen Plant's son is Logan Plant


Maureen Plant's former partners:

Maureen Plant's former husband is Robert Plant Maureen Plant dated Ian Hatton


Maureen Plant's siblings:

Maureen Plant's sister is Shirley Wilson


Maureen Plant's nieces and nephews:

Maureen Plant's nephew is Jesse Lee Plant


Maureen Plant's grandchildren:

Maureen Plant's granddaughter is Sunny Plant-Jones


Maureen Plant's in laws:

Maureen Plant's son in law is Charlie Jones


Maureen Plant's former in laws:

Maureen Plant's former father in law is Robert Plant Maureen Plant's former mother in law is Annie Plant