How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Meadows
Elizabeth Meadows

Partners of 
Elizabeth Meadows

Daniel Meadows

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Meadows
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Meadows

Maiden name

Elizabeth Smith

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1678

Elizabeth Meadows

Elizabeth Meadows

Died

1678

Elizabeth Meadows Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Meadows Children

John Meadows

born 1622, died 1697, age 74 (approx.)
with Daniel Meadows

Trivia

Elizabeth Meadows Family

Elizabeth Meadows's children:

Elizabeth Meadows's son was John Meadows


Elizabeth Meadows's current partners:

Elizabeth Meadows's husband was Daniel Meadows


Elizabeth Meadows's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Meadows's grandson was Philip Meadows


Elizabeth Meadows's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Meadows's great granddaughter was Sarah Martineau   Elizabeth Meadows's great great grandson is Peter Martineau Elizabeth Meadows's great great grandson was Thomas Martineau   Elizabeth Meadows's 3x great grandson was Edward Martineau Elizabeth Meadows's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Greenhow   Elizabeth Meadows's 4x great grandson is William Martineau Elizabeth Meadows's 4x great granddaughter was Fanny Lupton   Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great granddaughter was Edith McLaughlin Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great grandson was Herbert Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great grandson was Charles Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 5x great grandson was Hugh Lupton   Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Archibald McLaughlin Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great granddaughter was Doris Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Hubert McLaughlin Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Patrick McLaughlin Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great granddaughter was Olive Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Fran Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Maurice Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great granddaughter was Anne Lupton MBE Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Lionel Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson is Michael Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson is Elinor Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson is Bessie Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson is Frances Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great granddaughter was Margaret Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Hugo Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 6x great grandson was Charles Lupton   Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson was Peter Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is John Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is Christopher Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is Tony Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is Moggy Barton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great granddaughter was Ruth Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is Tom Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson was Francis Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is Arthur Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great granddaughter is Cecily Lupton Elizabeth Meadows's 7x great grandson is Geoffrey Lupton   Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Guy Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Tabitha Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Philippa Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Stephen Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Penny Barton Elizabeth Meadows's 8x great granddaughter is Sarah Barton   Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great grandson is Rafael Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great granddaughter is Rivka Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great grandson is Levi Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's adopted 9x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Elizabeth Meadows's 9x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Meadows's 10x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Meadows's 10x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Meadows's in laws:

Elizabeth Meadows's father in law is William Meadows Elizabeth Meadows's mother in law was Agnes Meadows Elizabeth Meadows's daughter in law was Sarah Meadows